Snooker Tournament

South West Snooker Academy

Handicap Ranking Series 2019/20 Event 1

SWSA Gloucester 2019-09-08

The Players

Adam Denham

Aidan Murphy

Alex Hann

Alex Raybold

Anthony Robson

Ashley Emsley

Barry Rogers

Bill Martin


Billy Ginn

Chris Parsons

Daniel Williams

Darren Bott

Declan Moloney

Derrick Volante

Frank Hill

Gaye Jones


Grahame Hughes

Jamie Trump

Jed Mann

Jenson Kendrick

Justin Smith

Kal Mattu

Lee Finbow

Lewis Knowles


Lewis Parnham

Liam Price

Luke Newman

Marcus Whittle

Mark Bond

Matthew Roberts

Michael Richards

Mitch Wood


Nathan Lake

Nick Wiltshire

Oliver Spooner

Paul Geary

Phil Giles

Richard Barrett

Richard Mann

Ryan Hughes


Shaun Nicholl

Steve Campbell



Order of Play

Round of 64
Match 1Mitch Wood 171883 – 1 17503 Adam DenhamL64
Match 2Barry Rogers 168340 – 3 16703 Mark BondL64
Match 3Nick Wiltshire 169410 – 3 15567 Ashley EmsleyL64
Match 4Luke Newman 156353 – 0 14816 Lewis KnowlesL64
Match 5Liam Price 155703 – 0 16267 Nathan LakeL64
Match 6Paul Geary 155710 – 3 15339 Steve CampbellL64
Match 7Grahame Hughes 171872 – 3 17363 Alex RayboldL64
Match 8Justin Smith 172503 – 1 15822 Jamie TrumpL64
Match 9Lee Finbow 153183 – 0 17504 Marcus WhittleL64
Match 10Matthew Roberts 149062 – 3 16817 Darren BottL64
Round of 32
Match 11Mitch Wood 17188
Break: 91
3 – 0 16703 Mark BondL32
Match 12Ashley Emsley 155670 – 3 15635 Luke NewmanL32
Match 13Liam Price 155703 – 0 15339 Steve CampbellL32
Match 14Alex Raybold 173633 – 0 17250 Justin SmithL32
Match 15Richard Barrett 162560 – 3 15367 Aidan MurphyL32
Match 16Gaye Jones 133853 – 0 15927 Shaun NichollL32
Match 17Lee Finbow 153180 – 3 16817 Darren BottL32
Match 18Billy Ginn 153243 – 1 13312 Jenson KendrickL32
Match 19Ryan Hughes 166012 – 3 16698 Oliver SpoonerL32
Match 20Phil Giles 162653 – 1 15586 Derrick VolanteL32
Match 21Chris Parsons 175060 – 3 16290 Richard MannL32
Match 22Anthony Robson 160030 – 3 17505 Alex HannL32
Match 23Daniel Williams 132053 – 0 16818 Bill MartinL32
Match 24Frank Hill 155590 – 3 16255 Michael RichardsL32
Match 25Kal Mattu 146050 – 3 13300 Jed MannL32
Match 26Lewis Parnham 131813 – 0 15922 Declan MoloneyL32
Round of 16
Match 27Mitch Wood 171883 – 0 15635 Luke NewmanL16
Match 28Liam Price 155703 – 0 17363 Alex RayboldL16
Match 29Aidan Murphy 153673 – 0 13385 Gaye JonesL16
Match 30Darren Bott 168170 – 3 15324 Billy GinnL16
Match 31Oliver Spooner 166983 – 0 16265 Phil GilesL16
Match 32Richard Mann 162900 – 3 17505 Alex HannL16
Match 33Daniel Williams 132050 – 3 16255 Michael RichardsL16
Match 34Jed Mann 133003 – 1 13181 Lewis ParnhamL16
Quarter Final
Match 35Mitch Wood 171883 – 1 15570 Liam PriceQF
Match 36Aidan Murphy 153670 – 3 15324 Billy GinnQF
Match 37Oliver Spooner 166980 – 3 17505 Alex HannQF
Match 38Michael Richards 162553 – 0 13300 Jed MannQF
Semi Final
Match 39Mitch Wood 171880 – 3 15324 Billy GinnSF
Match 40Alex Hann 175051 – 3 16255 Michael RichardsSF
Final
Match 41Billy Ginn 153243 – 0 16255 Michael RichardsF

Top Breaks

Mitch Wood91 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Mitch Wood91 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.

The Draw

Billy Ginn
Billy Ginn 3
Mitch Wood 0
Mitch Wood 3
Mitch Wood 3
Mitch Wood 3
Mitch Wood 3
Adam Denham 1
Mark Bond 0
Barry Rogers 0
Mark Bond 3
Luke Newman 0
Ashley Emsley 0
Nick Wiltshire 0
Ashley Emsley 3
Luke Newman 3
Luke Newman 3
Lewis Knowles 0
Liam Price 1
Liam Price 3
Liam Price 3
Liam Price 3
Nathan Lake 0
Steve Campbell 0
Paul Geary 0
Steve Campbell 3
Alex Raybold 0
Alex Raybold 3
Grahame Hughes 2
Alex Raybold 3
Justin Smith 0
Justin Smith 3
Jamie Trump 1
Billy Ginn 3
Aidan Murphy 0
Aidan Murphy 3
Richard Barrett 0
Richard Barrett
BYE
Aidan Murphy 3
Aidan Murphy
BYE
Gaye Jones 0
Gaye Jones 3
Gaye Jones
BYE
Shaun Nicholl 0
Shaun Nicholl
BYE
Billy Ginn 3
Darren Bott 0
Lee Finbow 0
Lee Finbow 3
Marcus Whittle 0
Darren Bott 3
Matthew Roberts 2
Darren Bott 3
Billy Ginn 3
Billy Ginn 3
Billy Ginn
BYE
Jenson Kendrick 1
Jenson Kendrick
BYE
Michael Richards 0
Alex Hann 1
Oliver Spooner 0
Oliver Spooner 3
Ryan Hughes 2
Ryan Hughes
BYE
Oliver Spooner 3
Oliver Spooner
BYE
Phil Giles 0
Phil Giles 3
Phil Giles
BYE
Derrick Volante 1
Derrick Volante
BYE
Alex Hann 3
Richard Mann 0
Chris Parsons 0
Chris Parsons
BYE
Richard Mann 3
Richard Mann
BYE
Alex Hann 3
Anthony Robson 0
Anthony Robson
BYE
Alex Hann 3
Alex Hann
BYE
Michael Richards 3
Michael Richards 3
Daniel Williams 0
Daniel Williams 3
Daniel Williams
BYE
Bill Martin 0
Bill Martin
BYE
Michael Richards 3
Frank Hill 0
Frank Hill
BYE
Michael Richards 3
Michael Richards
BYE
Jed Mann 0
Jed Mann 3
Kal Mattu 0
Kal Mattu
BYE
Jed Mann 3
Jed Mann
BYE
Lewis Parnham 1
Lewis Parnham 3
Lewis Parnham
BYE
Declan Moloney 0
Declan Moloney
BYE
More events in this series: Handicap Ranking Series 2019/20