Snooker Tournament

South West Snooker Academy

SWSA Amateur Open – March 2019

SWSA Gloucester 2019-03-30

Group stages

Match 1Aaron Cook 120553 – 0 15633 Gary SmithGROUP
Match 2Reanne Evans 115673 – 0 13300 Jed MannGROUP
Match 3Michael Wasley 146523 – 0 17193 Joe CockertonGROUP
Match 4Michael Wasley 146522 – 1 12055 Aaron CookGROUP
Match 5Gary Smith 156332 – 1 11567 Reanne EvansGROUP
Match 6Jed Mann 133000 – 3 17193 Joe CockertonGROUP
Match 7Aaron Cook 120553 – 0 13300 Jed MannGROUP
Match 8Gary Smith 156333 – 0 14652 Michael WasleyGROUP
Match 9Reanne Evans 115672 – 1 17193 Joe CockertonGROUP
Match 10Aaron Cook 120551 – 2 11567 Reanne EvansGROUP
Match 11Jed Mann 133000 – 3 14652 Michael WasleyGROUP
Match 12Gary Smith 156331 – 2 17193 Joe CockertonGROUP
Match 13Gary Smith 156333 – 0 13300 Jed MannGROUP
Match 14Reanne Evans 115671 – 2 14652 Michael WasleyGROUP
Match 15Aaron Cook 120552 – 1 17193 Joe CockertonGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Michael Wasley541105
Aaron Cook532105
Gary Smith53296
Reanne Evans53296
Joe Cockerton52378
Jed Mann505015
Match 16Thomas Lancastle 125963 – 0 15822 Jamie TrumpGROUP
Match 17Frank Hill 155590 – 3 15630 Andy SmithGROUP
Match 18James Height 144832 – 1 15367 Aidan MurphyGROUP
Match 19James Height 144832 – 1 12596 Thomas LancastleGROUP
Match 20Jamie Trump 158221 – 2 15559 Frank HillGROUP
Match 21Andy Smith 156303 – 0 15367 Aidan MurphyGROUP
Match 22Thomas Lancastle 125961 – 2 15630 Andy SmithGROUP
Match 23Jamie Trump 158221 – 2 14483 James HeightGROUP
Match 24Frank Hill 155591 – 2 15367 Aidan MurphyGROUP
Match 25Thomas Lancastle 125963 – 0 15559 Frank HillGROUP
Match 26Andy Smith 156302 – 1 14483 James HeightGROUP
Match 27Jamie Trump 158220 – 3 15367 Aidan MurphyGROUP
Match 28Jamie Trump 158220 – 3 15630 Andy SmithGROUP
Match 29Frank Hill 155590 – 3 14483 James HeightGROUP
Match 30Thomas Lancastle 125961 – 2 15367 Aidan MurphyGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Andy Smith550132
James Height541105
Aidan Murphy53287
Thomas Lancastle52396
Frank Hill514312
Jamie Trump505213
Match 31Daniel Ward 145171 – 2 14121 Ben HancornGROUP
Match 32Lewis Parnham 131812 – 1 17194 Dean PowellGROUP
Match 33Tom Pepparall 159191 – 2 15569 Dylan EmeryGROUP
Match 34Tom Pepparall 159191 – 2 14517 Daniel WardGROUP
Match 35Ben Hancorn 141213 – 0 13181 Lewis ParnhamGROUP
Match 36Dean Powell 171941 – 2 15569 Dylan EmeryGROUP
Match 37Daniel Ward 145173 – 0 17194 Dean PowellGROUP
Match 38Ben Hancorn 141213 – 0 15919 Tom PepparallGROUP
Match 39Lewis Parnham 131811 – 2 15569 Dylan EmeryGROUP
Match 40Daniel Ward 145172 – 1 13181 Lewis ParnhamGROUP
Match 41Dean Powell 171941 – 2 15919 Tom PepparallGROUP
Match 42Ben Hancorn 141211 – 2 15569 Dylan EmeryGROUP
Match 43Ben Hancorn 141212 – 1 17194 Dean PowellGROUP
Match 44Lewis Parnham 131811 – 2 15919 Tom PepparallGROUP
Match 45Daniel Ward 145171 – 2 15569 Dylan EmeryGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Dylan Emery550105
Ben Hancorn541114
Daniel Ward53296
Tom Pepparall52369
Lewis Parnham514510
Dean Powell505411
Match 46Mike Hodge 171763 – 1 15636 John BettonGROUP
Match 47Pink Ribbon Qualifier 1 164330 – 3 17195 Matt AtasoyGROUP
Match 48Harry Farrell 135703 – 1 17196 Mark BealeGROUP
Match 49Harry Farrell 135701 – 3 17176 Mike HodgeGROUP
Match 50John Betton 156363 – 0 16433 Pink Ribbon Qualifier 1GROUP
Match 51Matt Atasoy 171952 – 2 17196 Mark BealeGROUP
Match 52Mike Hodge 171763 – 1 17195 Matt AtasoyGROUP
Match 53John Betton 156360 – 3 13570 Harry FarrellGROUP
Match 54Pink Ribbon Qualifier 1 164330 – 3 17196 Mark BealeGROUP
Match 55Mike Hodge 171763 – 0 16433 Pink Ribbon Qualifier 1GROUP
Match 56Matt Atasoy 171950 – 4 13570 Harry FarrellGROUP
Match 57John Betton 156362 – 2 17196 Mark BealeGROUP
Match 58John Betton 156362 – 1 17195 Matt AtasoyGROUP
Match 59Pink Ribbon Qualifier 1 164330 – 3 13570 Harry FarrellGROUP
Match 60Mike Hodge 171764 – 0 17196 Mark BealeGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Mike Hodge550163
Harry Farrell541144
John Betton52289
Mark Beale512811
Matt Atasoy513711
Pink Ribbon Qualifier 1505015

Order of Play

Semi Final
Match 61Michael Wasley 146523 – 1 17176 Mike HodgeSF
Match 62Dylan Emery 155692 – 3 15630 Andy SmithSF
Final
Match 63Michael Wasley 146520 – 0 15630 Andy SmithF

The Draw

Michael Wasley
Michael Wasley 3
Mike Hodge 1
Andy Smith
Dylan Emery 2
Andy Smith 3

Top Breaks

The top breaks from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.