Snooker Tournament

South West Snooker Academy

SWSA Amateur Open – Nov 18

SWSA Gloucester 2018-11-10

The Players

Aaron Cook

Aidan Murphy

Andy Best

Andy Smith

Andy Symons

Ben Hancorn

Billy Ginn

Callum Lloyd


Dan Barsley

Dylan Emery

Gary Smith

Gary Spencer

Ian Desmier

James Height

Jamie Trump

Lewis Parnham


Liam Price

Luke Newman

Mark Vincent

Mike Stone

Riley Parsons

Tom Pepparall

Tony Griffiths

Wayne Townsend



Group stages

Match 1Andy Symons 165193 – 0 15630 Andy SmithGROUP
Match 2Jamie Trump 158221 – 2 16708 Mike StoneGROUP
Match 3Callum Lloyd 115332 – 1 15286 Mark VincentGROUP
Match 4Callum Lloyd 115330 – 3 16519 Andy SymonsGROUP
Match 5Andy Smith 156303 – 0 15822 Jamie TrumpGROUP
Match 6Mike Stone 167080 – 3 15286 Mark VincentGROUP
Match 7Andy Symons 165193 – 0 16708 Mike StoneGROUP
Match 8Andy Smith 156301 – 2 11533 Callum LloydGROUP
Match 9Jamie Trump 158220 – 3 15286 Mark VincentGROUP
Match 10Andy Symons 165192 – 1 15822 Jamie TrumpGROUP
Match 11Mike Stone 167080 – 3 11533 Callum LloydGROUP
Match 12Andy Smith 156302 – 1 15286 Mark VincentGROUP
Match 13Andy Smith 156303 – 0 16708 Mike StoneGROUP
Match 14Jamie Trump 158220 – 3 11533 Callum LloydGROUP
Match 15Andy Symons 165191 – 2 15286 Mark VincentGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Andy Symons541123
Callum Lloyd541105
Mark Vincent532105
Andy Smith53296
Mike Stone514213
Jamie Trump505213
Match 16Andy Best 168391 – 2 15569 Dylan EmeryGROUP
Match 17Gary Smith 156331 – 2 15172 Dan BarsleyGROUP
Match 18James Height 144832 – 1 15635 Luke NewmanGROUP
Match 19James Height 144832 – 1 16839 Andy BestGROUP
Match 20Dylan Emery 155693 – 0 15633 Gary SmithGROUP
Match 21Dan Barsley 151722 – 1 15635 Luke NewmanGROUP
Match 22Andy Best 168391 – 2 15172 Dan BarsleyGROUP
Match 23Dylan Emery 155690 – 3 14483 James HeightGROUP
Match 24Gary Smith 156330 – 3 15635 Luke NewmanGROUP
Match 25Andy Best 168391 – 2 15633 Gary SmithGROUP
Match 26Dan Barsley 151722 – 1 14483 James HeightGROUP
Match 27Dylan Emery 155693 – 0 15635 Luke NewmanGROUP
Match 28Dylan Emery 155691 – 2 15172 Dan BarsleyGROUP
Match 29Gary Smith 156330 – 3 14483 James HeightGROUP
Match 30Andy Best 168392 – 1 15635 Luke NewmanGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Dan Barsley550105
James Height541114
Dylan Emery53296
Andy Best51469
Luke Newman51469
Gary Smith514312
Match 31Aidan Murphy 153671 – 2 15324 Billy GinnGROUP
Match 32Wayne Townsend 115460 – 3 15570 Liam PriceGROUP
Match 33Riley Parsons 142282 – 1 15919 Tom PepparallGROUP
Match 34Riley Parsons 142283 – 0 15367 Aidan MurphyGROUP
Match 35Billy Ginn 153243 – 0 11546 Wayne TownsendGROUP
Match 36Liam Price 155700 – 3 15919 Tom PepparallGROUP
Match 37Aidan Murphy 153672 – 1 15570 Liam PriceGROUP
Match 38Billy Ginn 153240 – 3 14228 Riley ParsonsGROUP
Match 39Wayne Townsend 115460 – 3 15919 Tom PepparallGROUP
Match 40Aidan Murphy 153673 – 0 11546 Wayne TownsendGROUP
Match 41Liam Price 155700 – 3 14228 Riley ParsonsGROUP
Match 42Billy Ginn 153242 – 1 15919 Tom PepparallGROUP
Match 43Billy Ginn 153243 – 0 15570 Liam PriceGROUP
Match 44Wayne Townsend 115460 – 3 14228 Riley ParsonsGROUP
Match 45Aidan Murphy 153672 – 1 15919 Tom PepparallGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Riley Parsons550141
Billy Ginn541105
Aidan Murphy53287
Tom Pepparall52396
Liam Price514411
Wayne Townsend505015
Match 46Gary Spencer 168402 – 1 14121 Ben HancornGROUP
Match 47Lewis Parnham 131812 – 1 16709 Tony GriffithsGROUP
Match 48Aaron Cook 120552 – 1 16841 Ian DesmierGROUP
Match 49Aaron Cook 120552 – 1 16840 Gary SpencerGROUP
Match 50Ben Hancorn 141213 – 0 13181 Lewis ParnhamGROUP
Match 51Tony Griffiths 167092 – 1 16841 Ian DesmierGROUP
Match 52Gary Spencer 168403 – 0 16709 Tony GriffithsGROUP
Match 53Ben Hancorn 141212 – 1 12055 Aaron CookGROUP
Match 54Lewis Parnham 131812 – 1 16841 Ian DesmierGROUP
Match 55Gary Spencer 168402 – 1 13181 Lewis ParnhamGROUP
Match 56Tony Griffiths 167090 – 3 12055 Aaron CookGROUP
Match 57Ben Hancorn 141213 – 0 16841 Ian DesmierGROUP
Match 58Ben Hancorn 141212 – 1 16709 Tony GriffithsGROUP
Match 59Lewis Parnham 131813 – 0 12055 Aaron CookGROUP
Match 60Gary Spencer 168403 – 0 16841 Ian DesmierGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Gary Spencer541114
Ben Hancorn541114
Aaron Cook53287
Lewis Parnham53287
Tony Griffiths514411
Ian Desmier505312

Order of Play

Semi Final
Match 61Andy Symons 165190 – 0 16840 Gary SpencerSF
Match 62Riley Parsons 142280 – 0 15172 Dan BarsleySF
Final
Match 63Winner of match 61 v Winner of match 62F

The Draw

Andy Symons
Gary Spencer
Riley Parsons
Dan Barsley

Top Breaks

Callum Lloyd134 
Callum Lloyd100 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Callum Lloyd134 
Callum Lloyd100 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.

Live Scores