Snooker Tournament

South West Snooker Academy

Handicap Ranking Series 2018/19 Event 8

SWSA Gloucester 2019-05-12

The Players

Aaron Cook

Adam Maud

Andrew Barklam

Andy Maivel

Anthony Robson

Ashley Emsley

Ben Hancorn

Ben Maud


Bradley Tyson

Charlie Begley

Dan Hall

Dan Warre

Darren Staddon

Derek Volante

Faizan Mohammed

Frank Hill


Gaye Jones

Ian Desmier

Jack Begley

Jamie Trump

John Pritchett

Josh Sellar

Justin Smith

Kal Mattu


Karl Reddan

Lewis Parnham

Mark Bond

Mark Edwards

Matt Lancaster

Michael Richards

Milan Krstanovic

Nathan Lake


Phil Giles

Rees Carter

Riley Parsons

Scott Tapper

Shaf Hussain

Shaun Nicholl

Steve Campbell

Stuart Watson



Order of Play

Round of 64
Match 1Frank Hill 155592 – 3 16265 Phil GilesL64
Match 2Derek Volante 155622 – 3 16603 Bradley TysonL64
Match 3Faizan Mohammed 168143 – 0 16932 Karl ReddanL64
Match 4Steve Campbell 153392 – 3 16089 Shaf HussainL64
Match 5Charlie Begley 163473 – 2 16938 Ben MaudL64
Match 6Jamie Trump 158220 – 3 13385 Gaye JonesL64
Match 7Jack Begley 163483 – 2 15582 Rees CarterL64
Match 8Shaun Nicholl 159272 – 3 16850 Mark EdwardsL64
Round of 32
Match 9Phil Giles 162650 – 3 16603 Bradley TysonL32
Match 10Faizan Mohammed 168142 – 3 16089 Shaf HussainL32
Match 11Charlie Begley 163473 – 0 13385 Gaye JonesL32
Match 12Jack Begley 163483 – 2 16850 Mark EdwardsL32
Match 13Andrew Barklam 144822 – 3 16194 Josh SellarL32
Match 14Kal Mattu 146052 – 3 16707 Milan Krstanovic
Break: 79, 74
L32
Match 15Justin Smith 172501 – 3 15594 John PritchettL32
Match 16Riley Parsons 142282 – 3 16255 Michael RichardsL32
Match 17Ian Desmier 168413 – 2 16003 Anthony RobsonL32
Match 18Andy Maivel 172923 – 0 12055 Aaron CookL32
Match 19Dan Hall 171753 – 0 15466 Scott TapperL32
Match 20Lewis Parnham 131813 – 0 17001 Adam MaudL32
Match 21Dan Warre 163453 – 2 14230 Stuart WatsonL32
Match 22Mark Bond 167033 – 2 15567 Ashley EmsleyL32
Match 23Ben Hancorn 141211 – 3 12075 Matt LancasterL32
Match 24Nathan Lake 162673 – 0 16720 Darren StaddonL32
Round of 16
Match 25Bradley Tyson 166033 – 0 16089 Shaf HussainL16
Match 26Charlie Begley 163473 – 1 16348 Jack BegleyL16
Match 27Josh Sellar 161942 – 3 16707 Milan Krstanovic
Break: 81
L16
Match 28John Pritchett 155943 – 1 16255 Michael RichardsL16
Match 29Ian Desmier 168413 – 2 17292 Andy MaivelL16
Match 30Dan Hall 171750 – 3 13181 Lewis ParnhamL16
Match 31Dan Warre 163453 – 2 16703 Mark BondL16
Match 32Matt Lancaster 120753 – 1 16267 Nathan LakeL16
Quarter Final
Match 33Bradley Tyson 166032 – 3 16347 Charlie BegleyQF
Match 34Milan Krstanovic 167073 – 2 15594 John PritchettQF
Match 35Ian Desmier 168413 – 2 13181 Lewis ParnhamQF
Match 36Dan Warre 163451 – 3 12075 Matt LancasterQF
Semi Final
Match 37Charlie Begley 163471 – 3 16707 Milan KrstanovicSF
Match 38Ian Desmier 168413 – 1 12075 Matt LancasterSF
Final
Match 39Milan Krstanovic 167072 – 3 16841 Ian DesmierF

Top Breaks

Milan Krstanovic81 
Milan Krstanovic79 
Milan Krstanovic74 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Milan Krstanovic81 
Milan Krstanovic79 
Milan Krstanovic74 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.

The Draw

Ian Desmier
Milan Krstanovic 2
Charlie Begley 1
Bradley Tyson 2
Bradley Tyson 3
Phil Giles 0
Frank Hill 2
Phil Giles 3
Bradley Tyson 3
Derek Volante 2
Bradley Tyson 3
Shaf Hussain 0
Faizan Mohammed 2
Faizan Mohammed 3
Karl Reddan 0
Shaf Hussain 3
Steve Campbell 2
Shaf Hussain 3
Charlie Begley 3
Charlie Begley 3
Charlie Begley 3
Charlie Begley 3
Ben Maud 2
Gaye Jones 0
Jamie Trump 0
Gaye Jones 3
Jack Begley 1
Jack Begley 3
Jack Begley 3
Rees Carter 2
Mark Edwards 2
Shaun Nicholl 2
Mark Edwards 3
Milan Krstanovic 3
Milan Krstanovic 3
Josh Sellar 2
Andrew Barklam 2
Andrew Barklam
BYE
Josh Sellar 3
Josh Sellar
BYE
Milan Krstanovic 3
Kal Mattu 2
Kal Mattu
BYE
Milan Krstanovic 3
Milan Krstanovic
BYE
John Pritchett 2
John Pritchett 3
Justin Smith 1
Justin Smith
BYE
John Pritchett 3
John Pritchett
BYE
Michael Richards 1
Riley Parsons 2
Riley Parsons
BYE
Michael Richards 3
Michael Richards
BYE
Ian Desmier 3
Ian Desmier 3
Ian Desmier 3
Ian Desmier 3
Ian Desmier 3
Ian Desmier
BYE
Anthony Robson 2
Anthony Robson
BYE
Andy Maivel 2
Andy Maivel 3
Andy Maivel
BYE
Aaron Cook 0
Aaron Cook
BYE
Lewis Parnham 2
Dan Hall 0
Dan Hall 3
Dan Hall
BYE
Scott Tapper 0
Scott Tapper
BYE
Lewis Parnham 3
Lewis Parnham 3
Lewis Parnham
BYE
Adam Maud 0
Adam Maud
BYE
Matt Lancaster 1
Dan Warre 1
Dan Warre 3
Dan Warre 3
Dan Warre
BYE
Stuart Watson 2
Stuart Watson
BYE
Mark Bond 2
Mark Bond 3
Mark Bond
BYE
Ashley Emsley 2
Ashley Emsley
BYE
Matt Lancaster 3
Matt Lancaster 3
Ben Hancorn 1
Ben Hancorn
BYE
Matt Lancaster 3
Matt Lancaster
BYE
Nathan Lake 1
Nathan Lake 3
Nathan Lake
BYE
Darren Staddon 0
Darren Staddon
BYE

Live Scores

This tournament is now complete.


More events in this series: Handicap Ranking Series 2018/19