Snooker Tournament

South West Snooker Academy

Amateur Open 24s Series 2017/18 Event 3

SWSA Gloucester 2018-01-21

The Players

Aaron Cook

Andrew Norman

Andy Smith

Ben Hancorn

Billy Ginn

Callum Lloyd

Frank Hill

Gary Smith


Harvey Chandler

Hassan Vaizie

Ian Heaver

Jamie Denham

Jamie Trump

Jay Bullen

John Betton

Lewis Parnham


Mark Greer

Mark Vincent

Paul Newman

Rees Carter

Sam Boome

Simon wescott

Steve Martin.

Tom Pepparall



Group stages

Match 1Harvey Chandler 122383 – 0 16024 Simon wescottGROUP
Match 2John Betton 156363 – 0 12055 Aaron Cook-18GROUP
Match 3Sam Boome 160250 – 3 14121 Ben HancornGROUP
Match 4Sam Boome 160250 – 3 12238 Harvey ChandlerGROUP
Match 5Simon wescott 160242 – 1 15636 John BettonGROUP
Match 6-18Aaron Cook 120550 – 3 14121 Ben HancornGROUP
Match 7Harvey Chandler 122382 – 1 12055 Aaron Cook-18GROUP
Match 8Simon wescott 160241 – 2 16025 Sam BoomeGROUP
Match 9John Betton 156360 – 3 14121 Ben HancornGROUP
Match 10Harvey Chandler 122383 – 0 15636 John BettonGROUP
Match 11-18Aaron Cook 120550 – 3 16025 Sam BoomeGROUP
Match 12Simon wescott 160241 – 2 14121 Ben HancornGROUP
Match 13Simon wescott 160242 – 1 12055 Aaron Cook-18GROUP
Match 14John Betton 156360 – 3 16025 Sam BoomeGROUP
Match 15Harvey Chandler 122380 – 3 14121 Ben HancornGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Ben Hancorn550141
Harvey Chandler541114
Sam Boome53287
Simon wescott52369
John Betton514411
Aaron Cook505213
Match 16-18Billy Ginn 153243 – 0 15854 Mark GreerGROUP
Match 17Mark Vincent 152861 – 2 12062 Hassan VaizieGROUP
Match 18Jay Bullen 160260 – 3 15630 Andy SmithGROUP
Match 19Jay Bullen 160263 – 0 15324 Billy Ginn-18GROUP
Match 20Mark Greer 158540 – 3 15286 Mark VincentGROUP
Match 21Hassan Vaizie 120620 – 3 15630 Andy SmithGROUP
Match 22-18Billy Ginn 153242 – 1 12062 Hassan VaizieGROUP
Match 23Mark Greer 158540 – 3 16026 Jay BullenGROUP
Match 24Mark Vincent 152861 – 2 15630 Andy SmithGROUP
Match 25-18Billy Ginn 153241 – 2 15286 Mark VincentGROUP
Match 26Hassan Vaizie 120622 – 1 16026 Jay BullenGROUP
Match 27Mark Greer 158540 – 3 15630 Andy SmithGROUP
Match 28Mark Greer 158540 – 3 12062 Hassan VaizieGROUP
Match 29Mark Vincent 152861 – 2 16026 Jay BullenGROUP
Match 30-18Billy Ginn 153240 – 3 15630 Andy SmithGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Andy Smith550141
Jay Bullen53296
Hassan Vaizie53287
Mark Vincent52387
Billy Ginn52369
Mark Greer505015
Match 31Gary Smith 156331 – 2 15490 Steve Martin.GROUP
Match 32-18Andrew Norman 116093 – 0 15582 Rees CarterGROUP
Match 33Ian Heaver 160273 – 0 15822 Jamie TrumpGROUP
Match 34Ian Heaver 160272 – 1 15633 Gary SmithGROUP
Match 35Steve Martin. 154901 – 2 11609 Andrew Norman-18GROUP
Match 36Rees Carter 155823 – 0 15822 Jamie TrumpGROUP
Match 37Gary Smith 156331 – 2 15582 Rees CarterGROUP
Match 38Steve Martin. 154903 – 0 16027 Ian HeaverGROUP
Match 39-18Andrew Norman 116093 – 0 15822 Jamie TrumpGROUP
Match 40Gary Smith 156330 – 3 11609 Andrew Norman-18GROUP
Match 41Rees Carter 155822 – 1 16027 Ian HeaverGROUP
Match 42Steve Martin. 154903 – 0 15822 Jamie TrumpGROUP
Match 43Steve Martin. 154902 – 1 15582 Rees CarterGROUP
Match 44-18Andrew Norman 116093 – 0 16027 Ian HeaverGROUP
Match 45Gary Smith 156332 – 1 15822 Jamie TrumpGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Andrew Norman550141
Steve Martin.541114
Rees Carter53287
Ian Heaver52369
Gary Smith514510
Jamie Trump505114
Match 46Callum Lloyd 115332 – 1 15919 Tom PepparallGROUP
Match 47Frank Hill 155590 – 3 13181 Lewis ParnhamGROUP
Match 48Paul Newman 156601 – 2 16028 Jamie DenhamGROUP
Match 49Paul Newman 156600 – 3 11533 Callum LloydGROUP
Match 50Tom Pepparall 159193 – 0 15559 Frank HillGROUP
Match 51Lewis Parnham 131811 – 2 16028 Jamie DenhamGROUP
Match 52Callum Lloyd 115332 – 1 13181 Lewis ParnhamGROUP
Match 53Tom Pepparall 159192 – 1 15660 Paul NewmanGROUP
Match 54Frank Hill 155590 – 3 16028 Jamie DenhamGROUP
Match 55Callum Lloyd 115333 – 0 15559 Frank HillGROUP
Match 56Lewis Parnham 131812 – 1 15660 Paul NewmanGROUP
Match 57Tom Pepparall 159191 – 2 16028 Jamie DenhamGROUP
Match 58Tom Pepparall 159191 – 2 13181 Lewis ParnhamGROUP
Match 59Frank Hill 155592 – 1 15660 Paul NewmanGROUP
Match 60Callum Lloyd 115332 – 1 16028 Jamie DenhamGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Callum Lloyd550123
Jamie Denham541105
Lewis Parnham53296
Tom Pepparall52387
Frank Hill514213
Paul Newman505411

Order of Play

Semi Final
Match 61-18Ben Hancorn 141210 – 3 11533 Callum LloydSF
Match 62Andy Smith 156303 – 1 11609 Andrew NormanSF
Final
Match 63Callum Lloyd 115331 – 3 15630 Andy SmithF

The Draw

Andy Smith
Callum Lloyd 1
Ben Hancorn 0
Callum Lloyd 3
Andy Smith 3
Andy Smith 3
Andrew Norman 1

Top Breaks

Harvey Chandler110 
Tom Pepparall90 
Ben Hancorn88 
Callum Lloyd79 
Callum Lloyd73 
Ben Hancorn72 
Harvey Chandler64 
Harvey Chandler64 
Callum Lloyd61 
Callum Lloyd60 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Harvey Chandler110 
Tom Pepparall90 
Ben Hancorn88 
Callum Lloyd79 
Callum Lloyd73 
Ben Hancorn72 
Harvey Chandler64 
Harvey Chandler64 
Callum Lloyd61 
Callum Lloyd60 
Harvey Chandler60 
Harvey Chandler60 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.

Live Scores

This tournament is now complete.


More events in this series: Amateur Open 24s Series 2017/18