Snooker Tournament

World Disability Billiards and Snooker

Belgian Open (Groups 3-5)

The Trickshot, Bruges 2019-03-09 to 2019-03-10

The Players

Andrew Gowing

Andy Johnson

Ben Rawson

Daniel Blunn

Danielle Findlay

David Church

David Langridge

David Moore


Gunter D’Hondt

Ludo Tips

Olivier Biernaux

Peter Hull

Phil Woodwiss

Raja Subramanian

Wayne Grew

Wim Wim Van Calster



Group stages

Match 1David Moore 14684
Break: 32
1 – 2 14604 Daniel BlunnGROUP
Match 2Ludo Tips 161810 – 2 16369 Phil WoodwissGROUP
Match 3David Moore 146842 – 1 16181 Ludo TipsGROUP
Match 4Daniel Blunn 14604
Break: 43
2 – 0 16369 Phil WoodwissGROUP
Match 5David Moore 146842 – 0 16369 Phil WoodwissGROUP
Match 6Daniel Blunn 146042 – 0 16181 Ludo TipsGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Daniel Blunn33061
David Moore32153
Phil Woodwiss31224
Ludo Tips30316
Match 7Danielle Findlay 146580 – 2 14591 Raja SubramanianGROUP
Match 8David Church 151622 – 0 16723 Wim Wim Van CalsterGROUP
Match 9Danielle Findlay 146581 – 2 15162 David Church GROUP
Match 10Raja Subramanian 145912 – 0 16723 Wim Wim Van CalsterGROUP
Match 11Danielle Findlay 146582 – 0 16723 Wim Wim Van CalsterGROUP
Match 12Raja Subramanian 14591
Break: 43
2 – 0 15162 David Church GROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Raja Subramanian33060
David Church 32143
Danielle Findlay31234
Wim Wim Van Calster30306
Match 13David Langridge 167272 – 1 14656 Andrew GowingGROUP
Match 14Ben Rawson 170772 – 1 16183 Olivier BiernauxGROUP
Match 15David Langridge 167271 – 2 17077 Ben RawsonGROUP
Match 16Andrew Gowing 146561 – 2 16183 Olivier BiernauxGROUP
Match 17David Langridge 167270 – 2 16183 Olivier BiernauxGROUP
Match 18Andrew Gowing 146561 – 2 17077 Ben RawsonGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Ben Rawson33063
Olivier Biernaux32153
David Langridge31235
Andrew Gowing30336
Match 19Wayne Grew 151630 – 2 14659 Andy JohnsonGROUP
Match 20Gunter D’Hondt 161822 – 1 14608 Peter HullGROUP
Match 21Wayne Grew 151631 – 2 16182 Gunter D’HondtGROUP
Match 22Andy Johnson 146592 – 1 14608 Peter HullGROUP
Match 23Wayne Grew 151631 – 2 14608 Peter HullGROUP
Match 24Andy Johnson 146592 – 0 16182 Gunter D’HondtGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Andy Johnson33061
Gunter D’Hondt32144
Peter Hull31245
Wayne Grew 30326

Order of Play

Quarter Final
Match 25Raja Subramanian 14591
Break: 33
2 – 0 16182 Gunter D’HondtQF
Match 26Ben Rawson 170772 – 1 14684 David MooreQF
Match 27Olivier Biernaux 161830 – 2 14604 Daniel Blunn
Break: 55
QF
Match 28David Church 151622 – 1 14659 Andy JohnsonQF
Semi Final
Match 29Raja Subramanian 145912 – 1 17077 Ben RawsonSF
Match 30Daniel Blunn 146042 – 0 15162 David Church SF
Final
Match 31Raja Subramanian 145910 – 3 14604 Daniel Blunn
Break: 34
F

The Draw

Daniel Blunn
Raja Subramanian 0
Raja Subramanian 2
Raja Subramanian 2
Gunter D’Hondt 0
Ben Rawson 1
Ben Rawson 2
David Moore 1
Daniel Blunn 3
Daniel Blunn 2
Olivier Biernaux 0
Daniel Blunn 2
David Church 0
David Church 2
Andy Johnson 1

Top Breaks

Daniel Blunn55 
Daniel Blunn43 
Raja Subramanian43 
Daniel Blunn34 
Raja Subramanian33 
David Moore32 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Daniel Blunn55 
Daniel Blunn43 
Raja Subramanian43 
Daniel Blunn34 
Raja Subramanian33 
David Moore32 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.