Snooker Tournament

World Disability Billiards and Snooker

Hull Open 2018 (Group 8)

Tradewell Snooker Centre, Hull 2018-11-17 to 2018-11-18

The Players

Adam Duke

Adam Townsend

Assad Ullah

Barry Rogers

Blake Munton

Daniel Harvest

Darrel Carter

Lee Finbow


Lewis Knowles

Lewis Richardson

Mick Chew

Nikolas de Whytell

Richard Bradburn

Richard Gott

Shabir Ahmed

Tony Davies



Group stages

Match 1Lewis Richardson 146132 – 0 15388 Adam TownsendGROUP
Match 2Nikolas de Whytell 153132 – 0 15311 Blake MuntonGROUP
Match 3Lewis Richardson 146131 – 2 15313 Nikolas de WhytellGROUP
Match 4Adam Townsend 153880 – 2 15311 Blake MuntonGROUP
Match 5Lewis Richardson 146131 – 2 15311 Blake MuntonGROUP
Match 6Adam Townsend 153880 – 2 15313 Nikolas de WhytellGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Nikolas de Whytell33061
Blake Munton32143
Lewis Richardson31244
Adam Townsend30306
Match 7Darrel Carter 148200 – 2 15315 Shabir AhmedGROUP
Match 8Adam Duke 153171 – 2 16836 Mick ChewGROUP
Match 9Darrel Carter 148202 – 1 15317 Adam DukeGROUP
Match 10Shabir Ahmed 153152 – 0 16836 Mick ChewGROUP
Match 11Darrel Carter 148200 – 2 16836 Mick ChewGROUP
Match 12Shabir Ahmed 153152 – 1 15317 Adam DukeGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Shabir Ahmed33061
Mick Chew32143
Darrel Carter31225
Adam Duke30336
Match 13Lee Finbow 153180 – 2 14815 Richard GottGROUP
Match 14Lewis Knowles 148162 – 0 15803 Richard BradburnGROUP
Match 15Lee Finbow 153180 – 2 14816 Lewis KnowlesGROUP
Match 16Richard Gott 148152 – 0 15803 Richard BradburnGROUP
Match 17Lee Finbow 153181 – 2 15803 Richard BradburnGROUP
Match 18Richard Gott 148152 – 1 14816 Lewis KnowlesGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Richard Gott33061
Lewis Knowles32152
Richard Bradburn31225
Lee Finbow30316
Match 19Barry Rogers 168340 – 2 15389 Daniel HarvestGROUP
Match 20Assad Ullah 153162 – 1 14822 Tony DaviesGROUP
Match 21Barry Rogers 168340 – 2 15316 Assad UllahGROUP
Match 22Daniel Harvest 153892 – 0 14822 Tony DaviesGROUP
Match 23Barry Rogers 168340 – 2 14822 Tony DaviesGROUP
Match 24Daniel Harvest 153892 – 0 15316 Assad UllahGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Daniel Harvest33060
Assad Ullah32143
Tony Davies31234
Barry Rogers30306

Order of Play

Quarter Final
Match 25Daniel Harvest 153892 – 0 15311 Blake MuntonQF
Match 26Shabir Ahmed 153152 – 0 14816 Lewis KnowlesQF
Match 27Mick Chew 168362 – 0 15313 Nikolas de WhytellQF
Match 28Assad Ullah 153162 – 1 14815 Richard GottQF
Semi Final
Match 29Daniel Harvest 153891 – 2 15315 Shabir AhmedSF
Match 30Mick Chew 168362 – 0 15316 Assad UllahSF
Final
Match 31Shabir Ahmed 153153 – 0 16836 Mick ChewF

The Draw

Shabir Ahmed
Shabir Ahmed 3
Daniel Harvest 1
Daniel Harvest 2
Blake Munton 0
Shabir Ahmed 2
Shabir Ahmed 2
Lewis Knowles 0
Mick Chew 0
Mick Chew 2
Mick Chew 2
Nikolas de Whytell 0
Assad Ullah 0
Assad Ullah 2
Richard Gott 1

Top Breaks

Shabir Ahmed81 
Mick Chew38 
Shabir Ahmed38 
Shabir Ahmed37 
Lewis Knowles32 
Nikolas de Whytell31 
Nikolas de Whytell24 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Shabir Ahmed81 
Mick Chew38 
Shabir Ahmed38 
Shabir Ahmed37 
Lewis Knowles32 
Nikolas de Whytell31 
Nikolas de Whytell24 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.