Snooker Tournament

World Disability Billiards and Snooker

Fizz Open Disability Snooker Championship 2018 (Groups 1-2)

Barratts Snooker Club, Northampton 2018-09-29 to 2018-09-30

The Players

Aslam Abubaker

Chris Brown

Craig Welsh

Daniel Lee

Danny Luton

Darren Staddon

Gary Nicholson

Gavin Gormley


Glyn Lloyd

Graham Bonnell

Mandy Brown

Patrick Puttemans

Shahab Siddiqui

Tony Southern



Group stages

Match 1Chris Brown 145980 – 215435 Daniel LeeGROUP
Match 2Graham Bonnell 146062 – 016180 Patrick PuttemansGROUP
Match 3Darren Staddon 167200 – 214598 Chris BrownGROUP
Match 4Daniel Lee 154352 – 114606 Graham Bonnell
Break: 31
GROUP
Match 5Chris Brown 145980 – 216180 Patrick PuttemansGROUP
Match 6Daniel Lee 154352 – 016720 Darren StaddonGROUP
Match 7Chris Brown 145980 – 214606 Graham BonnellGROUP
Match 8Patrick Puttemans 161802 – 016720 Darren StaddonGROUP
Match 9Daniel Lee 154352 – 016180 Patrick PuttemansGROUP
Match 10Graham Bonnell 146062 – 016720 Darren StaddonGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Daniel Lee44081
Graham Bonnell43172
Patrick Puttemans42244
Chris Brown41326
Darren Staddon40408
Match 11Shahab Siddiqui 151591 – 214655 Craig WelshGROUP
Match 12Danny Luton 153772 – 014602 Gavin GormleyGROUP
Match 13Mandy Brown 145990 – 215159 Shahab SiddiquiGROUP
Match 14Craig Welsh 146552 – 115377 Danny LutonGROUP
Match 15Shahab Siddiqui 151592 – 014602 Gavin GormleyGROUP
Match 16Craig Welsh 146552 – 014599 Mandy BrownGROUP
Match 17Shahab Siddiqui 151592 – 115377 Danny LutonGROUP
Match 18Gavin Gormley 146022 – 014599 Mandy BrownGROUP
Match 19Craig Welsh 146552 – 114602 Gavin GormleyGROUP
Match 20Danny Luton 153772 – 014599 Mandy BrownGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Craig Welsh44083
Shahab Siddiqui43173
Danny Luton42264
Gavin Gormley41336
Mandy Brown40408
Match 21Tony Southern 150712 – 114603 Glyn LloydGROUP
Match 22Aslam Abubaker 156482 – 116719 Gary NicholsonGROUP
Match 23Tony Southern 150711 – 215648 Aslam AbubakerGROUP
Match 24Glyn Lloyd 146031 – 216719 Gary NicholsonGROUP
Match 25Tony Southern 150712 – 016719 Gary NicholsonGROUP
Match 26Glyn Lloyd 146030 – 215648 Aslam AbubakerGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Aslam Abubaker33062
Tony Southern32153
Gary Nicholson31235
Glyn Lloyd30326

Order of Play

Quarter Final
Match 27Graham Bonnell 146060 – 215159 Shahab SiddiquiQF
Match 28Tony Southern 150712 – 114655 Craig WelshQF
Semi Final
Match 29Daniel Lee 15435
Break: 43, 36
1 – 215159 Shahab SiddiquiSF
Match 30Tony Southern 150711 – 215648 Aslam AbubakerSF
Final
Match 31Shahab Siddiqui 151590 – 215648 Aslam AbubakerF

The Draw

Aslam Abubaker
Shahab Siddiqui 0
Daniel Lee 1
Daniel Lee
BYE
Shahab Siddiqui 2
Graham Bonnell 0
Shahab Siddiqui 2
Aslam Abubaker 2
Tony Southern 1
Tony Southern 2
Craig Welsh 1
Aslam Abubaker 2
BYE
Aslam Abubaker

Top Breaks

Daniel Lee43 
Daniel Lee36 
Graham Bonnell31 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Daniel Lee43 
Daniel Lee36 
Graham Bonnell31 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.