Snooker Tournament

World Disability Billiards and Snooker

Paul Hunter Disability Classic (Group 8) – Group Stage

Cueball Derby 2018-05-19

The Players

Adam Townsend

Alan Crane

Andrew Maxim

Andy Burton

Assad Ullah

Blake Munton

David Ingham

Eddi Mulhern


Gareth Gunn

John Riding

Jonathan Ward

Lee Finbow

Lewis Knowles

Mike Bryan

Neil Young

Nikolas de Whytell


Nitesh Chavda

Paul Withers

Richard Bradburn

Richard Gott

Shabir Ahmed

Tony Davies



Group stages

Match 1Andy Burton 148182 – 0 15800 John RidingGROUP
Match 2Lewis Knowles 148162 – 0 16294 Paul WithersGROUP
Match 3Richard Bradburn 158032 – 0 14818 Andy BurtonGROUP
Match 4John Riding 158000 – 2 14816 Lewis KnowlesGROUP
Match 5Andy Burton 148182 – 0 16294 Paul WithersGROUP
Match 6John Riding 158000 – 2 15803 Richard BradburnGROUP
Match 7Andy Burton 148180 – 2 14816 Lewis KnowlesGROUP
Match 8Paul Withers 162940 – 2 15803 Richard BradburnGROUP
Match 9John Riding 158000 – 2 16294 Paul WithersGROUP
Match 10Lewis Knowles 148162 – 0 15803 Richard BradburnGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Lewis Knowles44080
Richard Bradburn43162
Andy Burton42244
Paul Withers41326
John Riding40408
Match 11Andrew Maxim 157980 – 2 15802 Gareth GunnGROUP
Match 12Neil Young 162950 – 2 16121 Nitesh ChavdaGROUP
Match 13Tony Davies 148222 – 0 15798 Andrew MaximGROUP
Match 14Gareth Gunn 158021 – 2 16295 Neil YoungGROUP
Match 15Andrew Maxim 157981 – 2 16121 Nitesh ChavdaGROUP
Match 16Gareth Gunn 158020 – 2 14822 Tony DaviesGROUP
Match 17Andrew Maxim 157980 – 2 16295 Neil YoungGROUP
Match 18Nitesh Chavda 161210 – 2 14822 Tony DaviesGROUP
Match 19Gareth Gunn 158020 – 2 16121 Nitesh ChavdaGROUP
Match 20Neil Young 162950 – 2 14822 Tony DaviesGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Tony Davies44080
Nitesh Chavda43163
Neil Young42245
Gareth Gunn41336
Andrew Maxim40418
Match 21Adam Townsend 153882 – 0 15314 Alan CraneGROUP
Match 22David Ingham 153120 – 2 15313 Nikolas de WhytellGROUP
Match 23Adam Townsend 153880 – 2 15312 David InghamGROUP
Match 24Alan Crane 153141 – 2 15313 Nikolas de WhytellGROUP
Match 25Adam Townsend 153881 – 2 15313 Nikolas de WhytellGROUP
Match 26Alan Crane 153142 – 0 15312 David InghamGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Nikolas de Whytell33062
Adam Townsend31234
Alan Crane31234
David Ingham31224
Match 27Assad Ullah 153161 – 2 15318 Lee FinbowGROUP
Match 28Mike Bryan 148170 – 2 14815 Richard GottGROUP
Match 29Assad Ullah 153160 – 2 14817 Mike BryanGROUP
Match 30Lee Finbow 153180 – 2 14815 Richard GottGROUP
Match 31Assad Ullah 153160 – 2 14815 Richard GottGROUP
Match 32Lee Finbow 153182 – 0 14817 Mike BryanGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Richard Gott33060
Lee Finbow32143
Mike Bryan31224
Assad Ullah30316
Match 33Blake Munton 153112 – 0 15801 Eddi MulhernGROUP
Match 34Jonathan Ward 157990 – 2 15315 Shabir AhmedGROUP
Match 35Blake Munton 153112 – 1 15799 Jonathan WardGROUP
Match 36Eddi Mulhern 158010 – 2 15315 Shabir AhmedGROUP
Match 37Blake Munton 153110 – 2 15315 Shabir AhmedGROUP
Match 38Eddi Mulhern 158010 – 2 15799 Jonathan WardGROUP

Group E standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Shabir Ahmed33060
Blake Munton32143
Jonathan Ward31234
Eddi Mulhern30306

Order of Play

Round of 16
Match 39Post-group rank #8 v Post-group rank #9L16
Match 40Post-group rank #4 v Post-group rank #13L16
Match 41Post-group rank #5 v Post-group rank #12L16
Match 42Post-group rank #11 v Post-group rank #6L16
Match 43Post-group rank #14 v Post-group rank #3L16
Match 44Post-group rank #10 v Post-group rank #7L16
Match 45Post-group rank #15 v Post-group rank #2L16
Quarter Final
Match 46Post-group rank #1 v Winner of match 39QF
Match 47Winner of match 40 v Winner of match 41QF
Match 48Winner of match 42 v Winner of match 43QF
Match 49Winner of match 44 v Winner of match 45QF
Semi Final
Match 50Winner of match 46 v Winner of match 47SF
Match 51Winner of match 48 v Winner of match 49SF
Final
Match 52Winner of match 50 v Winner of match 51F

The Draw

Post-group rank #1
Post-group rank #1
BYE
Post-group rank #8
Post-group rank #9
Post-group rank #4
Post-group rank #13
Post-group rank #5
Post-group rank #12
Post-group rank #11
Post-group rank #6
Post-group rank #14
Post-group rank #3
Post-group rank #10
Post-group rank #7
Post-group rank #15
Post-group rank #2

Top Breaks

Blake Munton40 
Shabir Ahmed35 
Lewis Knowles33 
Richard Bradburn30 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Blake Munton40 
Shabir Ahmed35 
Lewis Knowles33 
Richard Bradburn30 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.