Snooker Tournament

World Disability Billiards and Snooker

888lcd.co.uk Hull Open 2017 (Group 8)

Tradewell Snooker Centre, Hull 2017-11-11 to 2017-11-12

The Players

Adam Duke

Adam Townsend

Alan Crane

Andrew Maxim

Andy Burton

Assad Ullah

Blake Munton

Christopher White


Darrel Carter

David Grant

David Ingham

Eddi Mulhern

Gareth Gunn

John Riding

Jonathan Ward

Kevin Suddaby


Lee Douglas

Lee Finbow

Lewis Knowles

Lewis Richardson

Mike Bryan

Nikolas de Whytell

Richard Bradburn

Richard Gott


Shabir Ahmed

Tony Davies



Group stages

Match 1Nikolas de Whytell 153130 – 2 15315 Shabir AhmedGROUP
Match 2Richard Bradburn 158031 – 2 15314 Alan CraneGROUP
Match 3Lee Douglas 146110 – 2 15313 Nikolas de WhytellGROUP
Match 4Shabir Ahmed 153152 – 0 15803 Richard BradburnGROUP
Match 5Nikolas de Whytell 153132 – 0 15314 Alan CraneGROUP
Match 6Shabir Ahmed 153152 – 0 14611 Lee DouglasGROUP
Match 7Nikolas de Whytell 153132 – 1 15803 Richard BradburnGROUP
Match 8Alan Crane 153142 – 0 14611 Lee DouglasGROUP
Match 9Shabir Ahmed 153152 – 0 15314 Alan CraneGROUP
Match 10Richard Bradburn 158032 – 0 14611 Lee DouglasGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Shabir Ahmed44080
Nikolas de Whytell43163
Alan Crane42245
Richard Bradburn41346
Lee Douglas40408
Match 11Eddi Mulhern 158012 – 0 14821 Christopher WhiteGROUP
Match 12Darrel Carter 148200 – 2 15800 John RidingGROUP
Match 13Blake Munton 153112 – 0 15801 Eddi MulhernGROUP
Match 14Christopher White 148210 – 2 14820 Darrel CarterGROUP
Match 15Eddi Mulhern 158010 – 2 15800 John RidingGROUP
Match 16Christopher White 148210 – 2 15311 Blake MuntonGROUP
Match 17Eddi Mulhern 158010 – 2 14820 Darrel CarterGROUP
Match 18John Riding 158000 – 2 15311 Blake MuntonGROUP
Match 19Christopher White 148210 – 2 15800 John RidingGROUP
Match 20Darrel Carter 148200 – 2 15311 Blake MuntonGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Blake Munton44080
John Riding43162
Darrel Carter42244
Eddi Mulhern41326
Christopher White40408
Match 21Lewis Knowles 148162 – 0 15388 Adam TownsendGROUP
Match 22Lewis Richardson 146131 – 2 14815 Richard GottGROUP
Match 23Lewis Knowles 148162 – 0 14613 Lewis RichardsonGROUP
Match 24Adam Townsend 153880 – 2 14815 Richard GottGROUP
Match 25Lewis Knowles 148161 – 2 14815 Richard GottGROUP
Match 26Adam Townsend 153882 – 0 14613 Lewis RichardsonGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Richard Gott33062
Lewis Knowles32152
Adam Townsend31224
Lewis Richardson30316
Match 27Kevin Suddaby 146120 – 2 15316 Assad UllahGROUP
Match 28Mike Bryan 148172 – 0 15318 Lee FinbowGROUP
Match 29Kevin Suddaby 146120 – 2 14817 Mike BryanGROUP
Match 30Assad Ullah 153162 – 0 15318 Lee FinbowGROUP
Match 31Kevin Suddaby 146120 – 2 15318 Lee FinbowGROUP
Match 32Assad Ullah 153160 – 2 14817 Mike BryanGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Mike Bryan33060
Assad Ullah32142
Lee Finbow31224
Kevin Suddaby30306
Match 33David Grant 158042 – 0 15802 Gareth GunnGROUP
Match 34Andrew Maxim 157980 – 2 15317 Adam DukeGROUP
Match 35David Grant 158042 – 0 15798 Andrew MaximGROUP
Match 36Gareth Gunn 158020 – 2 15317 Adam DukeGROUP
Match 37David Grant 158042 – 0 15317 Adam DukeGROUP
Match 38Gareth Gunn 158021 – 2 15798 Andrew MaximGROUP

Group E standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
David Grant33060
Adam Duke32142
Andrew Maxim31225
Gareth Gunn30316
Match 39Andy Burton 148182 – 0 15312 David InghamGROUP
Match 40Tony Davies 148221 – 2 15799 Jonathan WardGROUP
Match 41Andy Burton 148182 – 1 14822 Tony DaviesGROUP
Match 42David Ingham 153120 – 2 15799 Jonathan WardGROUP
Match 43Andy Burton 148182 – 0 15799 Jonathan WardGROUP
Match 44David Ingham 153121 – 2 14822 Tony DaviesGROUP

Group F standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Andy Burton33061
Jonathan Ward32143
Tony Davies31245
David Ingham30316

Order of Play

Round of 16
Match 45Nikolas de Whytell 153130 – 2 14816 Lewis KnowlesL16
Match 46Andy Burton 148182 – 0 15799 Jonathan WardL16
Match 47Adam Duke 153170 – 2 14815 Richard GottL16
Match 48Assad Ullah 153161 – 2 15800 John RidingL16
Quarter Final
Match 49Blake Munton 153112 – 1 14816 Lewis KnowlesQF
Match 50David Grant 158042 – 1 14818 Andy BurtonQF
Match 51Richard Gott 148152 – 0 14817 Mike BryanQF
Match 52John Riding 158001 – 2 15315 Shabir AhmedQF
Semi Final
Match 53Blake Munton 153112 – 0 15804 David GrantSF
Match 54Richard Gott 148152 – 1 15315 Shabir AhmedSF
Final
Match 55Blake Munton 153113 – 2 14815 Richard GottF

The Draw

Blake Munton
Blake Munton 3
Blake Munton 2
Blake Munton 2
Blake Munton
BYE
Lewis Knowles 1
Nikolas de Whytell 0
Lewis Knowles 2
David Grant 0
David Grant 2
David Grant
BYE
Andy Burton 1
Andy Burton 2
Jonathan Ward 0
Richard Gott 2
Richard Gott 2
Richard Gott 2
Adam Duke 0
Richard Gott 2
Mike Bryan 0
BYE
Mike Bryan
Shabir Ahmed 1
John Riding 1
Assad Ullah 1
John Riding 2
Shabir Ahmed 2
BYE
Shabir Ahmed

Top Breaks

Lewis Knowles35 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Lewis Knowles35 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.