Snooker Tournament

World Women’s Snooker

Paul Hunter Women’s Classic – Group Stage

Ballroom Nürnberg / Germany 2017-08-24 to 2017-08-27

The Players

Aimee Benn

Anita Seidel

Christina Schneider

Claire Edginton

Corina Maracine

Diana Schuler

Diana Stateczny

Dorothee Rapp


Emma Parker

Fong Mei Mei

Inese Lukaševska

Katrina Wan

Laura Alves

Lily Dobson

Linda Erben

Manon Melief


Maria Catalano

Ramona Kirchner

Rebecca Kenna

Ronda Sheldreck

Sangeeta Hemchand

So Man Yan

Steffi Henze

Stephanie Daughtery


Tanja Ender



Group stages

Match 1Steffi Henze 145390 – 3 13390 So Man YanGROUP
Match 2Anita Seidel 155450 – 3 13380 Inese LukaševskaGROUP
Match 3Steffi Henze 145391 – 2 15545 Anita SeidelGROUP
Match 4So Man Yan 133903 – 0 13380 Inese LukaševskaGROUP
Match 5Steffi Henze 145390 – 3 13380 Inese LukaševskaGROUP
Match 6So Man Yan 133903 – 0 15545 Anita SeidelGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
So Man Yan33090
Inese Lukaševska32163
Anita Seidel31227
Steffi Henze30318
Match 7Rebecca Kenna 141843 – 0 15063 Emma ParkerGROUP
Match 8Manon Melief 145433 – 0 13616 Ronda SheldreckGROUP
Match 9Rebecca Kenna 141843 – 0 14543 Manon MeliefGROUP
Match 10Emma Parker 150633 – 0 13616 Ronda SheldreckGROUP
Match 11Rebecca Kenna 141843 – 0 13616 Ronda SheldreckGROUP
Match 12Emma Parker 150630 – 3 14543 Manon MeliefGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Rebecca Kenna33090
Manon Melief32163
Emma Parker31236
Ronda Sheldreck30309
Match 13Aimee Benn 136132 – 1 14275 Lily DobsonGROUP
Match 14Tanja Ender 145450 – 3 15259 Fong Mei MeiGROUP
Match 15Aimee Benn 136132 – 1 14545 Tanja EnderGROUP
Match 16Lily Dobson 142750 – 3 15259 Fong Mei MeiGROUP
Match 17Aimee Benn 136130 – 3 15259 Fong Mei MeiGROUP
Match 18Lily Dobson 142750 – 3 14545 Tanja EnderGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Fong Mei Mei33090
Aimee Benn32145
Tanja Ender31245
Lily Dobson30318
Match 19Maria Catalano 133762 – 1 14538 Ramona KirchnerGROUP
Match 20Claire Edginton 133711 – 2 15546 Sangeeta HemchandGROUP
Match 21Maria Catalano 133763 – 0 13371 Claire EdgintonGROUP
Match 22Ramona Kirchner 145383 – 0 15546 Sangeeta HemchandGROUP
Match 23Maria Catalano 133763 – 0 15546 Sangeeta HemchandGROUP
Match 24Ramona Kirchner 145383 – 0 13371 Claire EdgintonGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Maria Catalano33081
Ramona Kirchner32172
Sangeeta Hemchand31227
Claire Edginton30318
Match 25Diana Schuler 132132 – 1 14542 Christina SchneiderGROUP
Match 26Christina Schneider 145422 – 1 14270 Corina MaracineGROUP
Match 27Corina Maracine 142700 – 3 13213 Diana SchulerGROUP

Group E standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Diana Schuler22051
Christina Schneider21133
Corina Maracine20215
Match 28Katrina Wan 133733 – 0 15547 Linda ErbenGROUP
Match 29Linda Erben 155473 – 0 13384 Laura AlvesGROUP
Match 30Laura Alves 133840 – 3 13373 Katrina WanGROUP

Group F standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Katrina Wan22060
Linda Erben21133
Laura Alves20206
Match 31Diana Stateczny 142723 – 0 14536 Dorothee RappGROUP
Match 32Dorothee Rapp 145360 – 3 13378 Stephanie DaughteryGROUP
Match 33Stephanie Daughtery 133781 – 2 14272 Diana StatecznyGROUP

Group G standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Diana Stateczny22051
Stephanie Daughtery21142
Dorothee Rapp20206

Top Breaks

Rebecca Kenna60 
So Man Yan52 
Maria Catalano50 
Emma Parker42 
Katrina Wan42 
So Man Yan42 
Maria Catalano39 
Rebecca Kenna37 
So Man Yan36 
Katrina Wan36 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Rebecca Kenna60 
So Man Yan52 
Maria Catalano50 
Emma Parker42 
Katrina Wan42 
So Man Yan42 
Maria Catalano39 
Rebecca Kenna37 
So Man Yan36 
Katrina Wan36 
Inese Lukaševska32 
Maria Catalano30 
Rebecca Kenna30 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.