Snooker Tournament

Cueball Derby Tournaments

Cueball open May 2015

Cueball, Derby 2015-05-03

Group stages

Match 1Pete Antrobus 123142 – 0 12377 Keith RobertsonGROUP
Match 2Jamie Bodle 121862 – 0 13313 Kev_Matthews1GROUP
Match 3Diana_Schuler 132500 – 2 12314 Pete AntrobusGROUP
Match 4Keith Robertson 123770 – 2 12186 Jamie BodleGROUP
Match 5Pete Antrobus 123141 – 2 13313 Kev_Matthews1GROUP
Match 6Keith Robertson 123771 – 1 13250 Diana_SchulerGROUP
Match 7Pete Antrobus 123142 – 1 12186 Jamie BodleGROUP
Match 8Kev_Matthews1 133132 – 1 13250 Diana_SchulerGROUP
Match 9Keith Robertson 123770 – 2 13313 Kev_Matthews1GROUP
Match 10Jamie Bodle 121862 – 0 13250 Diana_SchulerGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFramesPoints
PlayedWonLostWonLostForAgainst
Jamie Bodle4317200
Pete Antrobus4317300
Kev_Matthews14316400
Diana_Schuler4032700
Keith Robertson4031700

In this tournament, the organizers stipulate that all frames are played to completion. Aggregate points difference is used to determine the final group order of players with equal frame records.

Match 11Lee Crombie 123850 – 2 12190 Joe ReynoldsGROUP
Match 12Jenson Kendrick 133122 – 1 12499 Sam ShankerGROUP
Match 13Wayne Smith 123191 – 2 12385 Lee CrombieGROUP
Match 14Joe Reynolds 121902 – 0 13312 Jenson KendrickGROUP
Match 15Lee Crombie 123852 – 0 12499 Sam ShankerGROUP
Match 16Joe Reynolds 121902 – 0 12319 Wayne SmithGROUP
Match 17Lee Crombie 123850 – 2 13312 Jenson KendrickGROUP
Match 18Sam Shanker 124992 – 1 12319 Wayne SmithGROUP
Match 19Joe Reynolds 121902 – 0 12499 Sam ShankerGROUP
Match 20Jenson Kendrick 133122 – 1 12319 Wayne SmithGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFramesPoints
PlayedWonLostWonLostForAgainst
Joe Reynolds4408000
Jenson Kendrick4316400
Lee Crombie4224500
Sam Shanker4133700
Wayne Smith4043800

In this tournament, the organizers stipulate that all frames are played to completion. Aggregate points difference is used to determine the final group order of players with equal frame records.

Match 21Tony Jones 123310 – 2 11566 Andy MarriottGROUP
Match 22Josh Baddeley 123302 – 0 12739 Roy BrownGROUP
Match 23Jason Kendrick 134440 – 2 12331 Tony JonesGROUP
Match 24Andy Marriott 115661 – 2 12330 Josh BaddeleyGROUP
Match 25Tony Jones 123312 – 0 12739 Roy BrownGROUP
Match 26Andy Marriott 115662 – 0 13444 Jason KendrickGROUP
Match 27Tony Jones 123312 – 1 12330 Josh BaddeleyGROUP
Match 28Roy Brown 127390 – 2 13444 Jason KendrickGROUP
Match 29Andy Marriott 115662 – 0 12739 Roy BrownGROUP
Match 30Josh Baddeley 123302 – 0 13444 Jason KendrickGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFramesPoints
PlayedWonLostWonLostForAgainst
Andy Marriott4317200
Josh Baddeley4317300
Tony Jones4316300
Jason Kendrick4132600
Roy Brown4040800

In this tournament, the organizers stipulate that all frames are played to completion. Aggregate points difference is used to determine the final group order of players with equal frame records.

Match 31Lee Shanker 121872 – 0 13246 Billy AshtonGROUP
Match 32Nathan Shaw 134450 – 2 12318 Brandon SargeantGROUP
Match 33Jeremy Lee 123171 – 2 12187 Lee ShankerGROUP
Match 34Billy Ashton 132460 – 2 13445 Nathan ShawGROUP
Match 35Lee Shanker 121872 – 0 12318 Brandon SargeantGROUP
Match 36Billy Ashton 132460 – 2 12317 Jeremy LeeGROUP
Match 37Lee Shanker 121872 – 1 13445 Nathan ShawGROUP
Match 38Brandon Sargeant 123182 – 1 12317 Jeremy LeeGROUP
Match 39Billy Ashton 132460 – 2 12318 Brandon SargeantGROUP
Match 40Nathan Shaw 134451 – 2 12317 Jeremy LeeGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFramesPoints
PlayedWonLostWonLostForAgainst
Lee Shanker4408200
Brandon Sargeant4316300
Jeremy Lee4226500
Nathan Shaw4134600
Billy Ashton4040800

In this tournament, the organizers stipulate that all frames are played to completion. Aggregate points difference is used to determine the final group order of players with equal frame records.


Order of Play

Quarter Final
Match 41Jamie Bodle 121863 – 1 12330 Josh BaddeleyQF
Match 42Lee Shanker 121873 – 1 13312 Jenson KendrickQF
Match 43Pete Antrobus 123141 – 3 11566 Andy MarriottQF
Match 44Brandon Sargeant 123183 – 0 12190 Joe ReynoldsQF
Semi Final
Match 45Jamie Bodle 121862 – 3 12187 Lee ShankerSF
Match 46Andy Marriott 115660 – 3 12318 Brandon SargeantSF
Final
Match 47Lee Shanker 121871 – 3 12318 Brandon SargeantF

The Draw

Brandon Sargeant
Lee Shanker 1
Jamie Bodle 2
Jamie Bodle 3
Josh Baddeley 1
Lee Shanker 3
Lee Shanker 3
Jenson Kendrick 1
Brandon Sargeant 3
Andy Marriott 0
Pete Antrobus 1
Andy Marriott 3
Brandon Sargeant 3
Brandon Sargeant 3
Joe Reynolds 0

Top Breaks

Lee Shanker116 
Jamie Bodle101 
Lee Shanker100 
Brandon Sargeant78 
Lee Shanker75 
Jamie Bodle68 
Pete Antrobus67 
Andy Marriott66 
Jeremy Lee63 
Andy Marriott61 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Lee Shanker116 
Jamie Bodle101 
Lee Shanker100 
Brandon Sargeant78 
Lee Shanker75 
Jamie Bodle68 
Pete Antrobus67 
Andy Marriott66 
Jeremy Lee63 
Andy Marriott61 
Lee Shanker59 
Kev_Matthews158 
Lee Shanker55 
Lee Shanker54 
Lee Shanker54 
Jamie Bodle53 
Nathan Shaw48 
Lee Shanker47 
Andy Marriott46 
Brandon Sargeant46 
Jeremy Lee44 
Jamie Bodle44 
Brandon Sargeant43 
Jamie Bodle42 
Lee Shanker41 
Jamie Bodle41 
Pete Antrobus41 
Lee Shanker40 
Joe Reynolds37 
Kev_Matthews136 
Andy Marriott36 
Joe Reynolds35 
Jason Kendrick35 
Andy Marriott32 
Tony Jones32 
Wayne Smith31 
Jenson Kendrick31 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.