Snooker Tournament

Snooker Backer

SB Classic 2014 – Gloucester Qualifier 2

South West Snooker Academy 2013-09-29

The Players

Aaron Cook

Adam Bobat

Adam Wicheard

Andrew Scott

Andy Marriott

Andy Neck

Ashley Hugill

Ben Jones


Billy Brown

Callum Lloyd

Damian Wilks

Darren Bond

Hannah Jones

Hassan Vaizie

Jack Bradford

Jamie Clarke


Jordan Winbourne

Kieran Dwyer

Kurtis Weaver

Matt Lancaster

Matthew Day

Mike Rogers

Phil O’Kane

Reanne Evans


Ryan Causton

Sachin Plaha

Shane Castle

Sydney Wilson

Terry Challenger

Tom Davie

Tyler Rees

Zak Surety



Order of Play

Round of 32
Match 1Adam Wicheard 116064 – 0 12051 Shane CastleL32
Match 2Zak Surety 115613 – 4 11460 Damian WilksL32
Match 3Ben Jones 115422 – 4 11463 Darren BondL32
Match 4Andy Marriott 115664 – 0 11538 Hannah JonesL32
Match 5Matthew Day 109884 – 0 12062 Hassan VaizieL32
Match 6Tom Davie 120584 – 0 12064 Sachin PlahaL32
Match 7Andrew Scott 120591 – 4 11461 Phil O’KaneL32
Match 8Terry Challenger 120650 – 4 11534 Ryan CaustonL32
Match 9Ashley Hugill 120634 – 1 12054 Tyler ReesL32
Match 10Jamie Clarke 116084 – 1 11535 Billy BrownL32
Match 11Andy Neck 120524 – 3 12075 Matt LancasterL32
Match 12Reanne Evans 115674 – 0 11558 Mike RogersL32
Match 13Aaron Cook 120551 – 4 11533 Callum LloydL32
Match 14Adam Bobat 120602 – 4 10720 Jack BradfordL32
Match 15Kieran Dwyer 120610 – 4 11462 Sydney WilsonL32
Match 16Kurtis Weaver 120563 – 4 12053 Jordan WinbourneL32
Round of 16
Match 17Adam Wicheard 116064 – 0 11460 Damian WilksL16
Match 18Darren Bond 114634 – 0 11566 Andy MarriottL16
Match 19Matthew Day 109884 – 1 12058 Tom DavieL16
Match 20Phil O’Kane 114613 – 4 11534 Ryan CaustonL16
Match 21Ashley Hugill 120632 – 4 11608 Jamie ClarkeL16
Match 22Andy Neck 120524 – 2 11567 Reanne EvansL16
Match 23Callum Lloyd 115334 – 0 10720 Jack BradfordL16
Match 24Sydney Wilson 114624 – 0 12053 Jordan WinbourneL16
Quarter Final
Match 25Adam Wicheard 116064 – 2 11463 Darren BondQF
Match 26Matthew Day 109884 – 2 11534 Ryan CaustonQF
Match 27Jamie Clarke 116084 – 1 12052 Andy NeckQF
Match 28Callum Lloyd 115331 – 4 11462 Sydney WilsonQF
Semi Final
Match 29Adam Wicheard 116064 – 1 10988 Matthew DaySF
Match 30Jamie Clarke 116084 – 0 11462 Sydney WilsonSF
Final
QualifiersAdam Wicheard 11606 and 11608 Jamie ClarkeF

Top Breaks

Andy Marriott89 
Jamie Clarke87 
Adam Wicheard85 
Sydney Wilson84 
Ryan Causton79 
Callum Lloyd79 
Jamie Clarke79 
Sydney Wilson76 
Matthew Day65 
Jamie Clarke63 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Andy Marriott89 
Jamie Clarke87 
Adam Wicheard85 
Sydney Wilson84 
Ryan Causton79 
Callum Lloyd79 
Jamie Clarke79 
Sydney Wilson76 
Matthew Day65 
Jamie Clarke63 
Sydney Wilson63 
Jamie Clarke58 
Jamie Clarke57 
Reanne Evans57 
Andy Neck55 
Reanne Evans55 
Andy Marriott54 
Ryan Causton54 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.

The Draw

Adam Wicheard
Adam Wicheard 4
Adam Wicheard 4
Adam Wicheard 4
Adam Wicheard 4
Shane Castle 0
Damian Wilks 0
Zak Surety 3
Damian Wilks 4
Darren Bond 2
Darren Bond 4
Ben Jones 2
Darren Bond 4
Andy Marriott 0
Andy Marriott 4
Hannah Jones 0
Matthew Day 1
Matthew Day 4
Matthew Day 4
Matthew Day 4
Hassan Vaizie 0
Tom Davie 1
Tom Davie 4
Sachin Plaha 0
Ryan Causton 2
Phil O’Kane 3
Andrew Scott 1
Phil O’Kane 4
Ryan Causton 4
Terry Challenger 0
Ryan Causton 4
Jamie Clarke
Jamie Clarke 4
Jamie Clarke 4
Ashley Hugill 2
Ashley Hugill 4
Tyler Rees 1
Jamie Clarke 4
Jamie Clarke 4
Billy Brown 1
Andy Neck 1
Andy Neck 4
Andy Neck 4
Matt Lancaster 3
Reanne Evans 2
Reanne Evans 4
Mike Rogers 0
Sydney Wilson 0
Callum Lloyd 1
Callum Lloyd 4
Aaron Cook 1
Callum Lloyd 4
Jack Bradford 0
Adam Bobat 2
Jack Bradford 4
Sydney Wilson 4
Sydney Wilson 4
Kieran Dwyer 0
Sydney Wilson 4
Jordan Winbourne 0
Kurtis Weaver 3
Jordan Winbourne 4
More events in this series: SBC14