Premier Junior Tour 2017/18

EASB

Premier Junior Tour 2017/18

The Events

>> Event 1, Northern Snooker Centre, Leeds, 16 Sep 2017 to 17 Sep 2017

Winner

Brandon Sargeant

Brandon Sargeant

Runner-up

Jack Harris

Jack Harris

Losing S/F

Sean McAllister

Sean McAllister

Losing S/F

Sean Maddocks

Sean Maddocks


>> Event 1 Plate, Northern Snooker Centre, Leeds, 16 Sep 2017

Winner

Luke Pinches

Luke Pinches

Runner-up

Jenson Kendrick

Jenson Kendrick

Losing S/F

Mark Lloyd

Mark Lloyd

Losing S/F

Hamim Hussain

Hamim Hussain


>> Event 2, Upton Park, London, 14 Oct 2017 to 15 Oct 2017

Winner

Brandon Sargeant

Brandon Sargeant

Runner-up

Ryan Davies

Ryan Davies

Losing S/F

Mark Lloyd

Mark Lloyd

Losing S/F

Lennard Cripps

Lennard Cripps


>> Event 2 Plate, Upton Park, London, 14 Oct 2017

Winner

Hamim Hussain

Hamim Hussain

Runner-up

Luke Pinches

Luke Pinches

Losing S/F

Sam Dexter

Sam Dexter

Losing S/F

Paul Deaville

Paul Deaville


>> Event 3, North East Derbyshire Snooker Centre, 25 Nov 2017 to 26 Nov 2017

Winner

Mark Lloyd

Mark Lloyd

Runner-up

Jack Harris

Jack Harris

Losing S/F

Louis Heathcote

Louis Heathcote

Losing S/F

Jed Mann

Jed Mann


>> Event 3 Plate, North East Derbyshire Snooker Centre, 25 Nov 2017

Winner

Reggie Edwards

Reggie Edwards

Runner-up

Kayden Brierley

Kayden Brierley

Losing S/F

Hayden Staniland

Hayden Staniland

Losing S/F

Sean McAllister

Sean McAllister


>> Event 4, Midlands Snooker Academy, Walsall, 16 Dec 2017 to 17 Dec 2017

Winner

Hamim Hussain

Hamim Hussain

Runner-up

Sean Maddocks

Sean Maddocks

Losing S/F

Jed Mann

Jed Mann

Losing S/F

Jack Harris

Jack Harris


>> Event 4 Plate, Midlands Snooker Academy, Walsall, 16 Dec 2017

Winner

Luke Pinches

Luke Pinches

Runner-up

Hayden Staniland

Hayden Staniland

Losing S/F

Sean McAllister

Sean McAllister

Losing S/F

Ryan Davies

Ryan Davies


>> Event 5, Corner Pocket Snooker, Wath-Upon-Dearne, 20 Jan 2018 to 21 Jan 2018

Winner

Brandon Sargeant

Brandon Sargeant

Runner-up

Jack Harris

Jack Harris

Losing S/F

Manasawin Phetmalaikul

Manasawin Phetmalaikul

Losing S/F

Hamim Hussain

Hamim Hussain


>> Event 5 Plate, Corner Pocket Snooker, Wath-Upon-Dearne, 20 Jan 2018

Winner

Louis Heathcote

Louis Heathcote

Runner-up

Jenson Kendrick

Jenson Kendrick

Losing S/F

Hayden Staniland

Hayden Staniland

Losing S/F

Kayden Brierley

Kayden Brierley


>> Event 6, SWSA Gloucester, 24 Feb 2018 to 25 Feb 2018

Winner

Brandon Sargeant

Brandon Sargeant

Runner-up

Manasawin Phetmalaikul

Manasawin Phetmalaikul

Losing S/F

Sean Maddocks

Sean Maddocks

Losing S/F

Hamim Hussain

Hamim Hussain


>> Event 6 Plate, SWSA Gloucester, 24 Feb 2018

Winner

Mark Lloyd

Mark Lloyd

Runner-up

Riley Parsons

Riley Parsons

Losing S/F

Harry Andrew Gosney

Harry Andrew Gosney

Losing S/F

Paul Deaville

Paul Deaville


Ranking points

1Brandon Sargeant
(250,250,53,123,250,250)
1123
2Jack Harris
(203,53,203,163,202,122)
893
3Manasawin Phetmalaikul
(123,53,120,52,162,201)
659
4Hamim Hussain
(50,21,21,250,160,160)
641
5Sean Maddocks
(160,22,52,202,53,162)
629
6Ryan Davies
(123,200,122,53,123,23)
621
7Jed Mann
(51,121,161,163,120,53)
618
8Mark Lloyd
(20,160,250,52,51,20)
533
9Reggie Edwards
(120,53,20,52,121,123)
469
10Sean McAllister
(161,122,52,51,51,21)
437
11Jenson Kendrick
(23,123,53,120,20,53)
372
12Riley Parsons
(52,21,0,123,121,53)
370
13Harry Andrew Gosney
(23,122,122,22,50,51)
368
14Louis Heathcote
(123,0,162,0,21,23)
329
15Lennard Cripps
(20,163,23,50,0,53)
309
16Callum Beresford
(52,50,51,23,21,122)
298
17Luke Pinches
(21,52,22,23,52,120)
269
18Michael Joyce
(52,51,23,51,53,50)
257
19Paul Deaville
(22,21,52,123,0,20)
238
20Hayden Staniland
(0,50,21,22,51,52)
196
21Kayden Brierley
(52,51,20,23,20,0)
166
22John Morrell
(21,20,21,51,22,0)
135
23Callum Costello
(0,0,53,0,51,21)
125
24Chae Ross
(0,0,123,0,0,0)
123
25Sam Dexter
(52,21,0,0,0,0)
73
26Hugo Tomas
(21,0,50,0,0,0)
71
27Anthony Rice
(0,20,0,0,0,50)
70
28James Pearson
(52,0,0,0,0,0)
52
Full ranking details on EASB page >>