Snooker Tournament

World Women’s Snooker

Eden Resources Ladies’ World Championship

Northern Snooker Centre, Leeds 2015-04-18 to 2015-04-21

The Players

Anastasia Tumilovich

Anastasiya Trunina

Anna Prisjažņuka

Annette Newman

Diana Schuler

Elena Maltseva

Elizabeth Black

Emma Bonney


Emma Cunningham

Gaye Jones

Hannah Jones

Inese Lukaševska

Irina Gorbataya

Jaique Ip

Jasmine Bolsover

Jenny Poulter


Jessica Woods

Jodie Allen

Katrina Wan

Laura Alves

Margaret Browne

Maureen Rowland

Michelle Brown

Ng On Yee


Reanne Evans

Sandra Bryan

Sharon Kaur

So Man Yan

Stephanie Daughtery

Suzie Opacic

Tatjana Vasiljeva

Vicky Shirley


Yana Shut



Group stages

Match 1Reanne Evans 115672 – 1 13367 Jessica WoodsGROUP
Match 2Anastasiya Trunina 133872 – 1 13388 Margaret BrowneGROUP
Match 3Reanne Evans 115673 – 0 13387 Anastasiya TruninaGROUP
Match 4Jessica Woods 133673 – 0 13388 Margaret BrowneGROUP
Match 5Reanne Evans 115673 – 0 13388 Margaret BrowneGROUP
Match 6Jessica Woods 133673 – 0 13387 Anastasiya TruninaGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Reanne Evans33081
Jessica Woods32172
Anastasiya Trunina31227
Margaret Browne30318
Match 7Ng On Yee 133773 – 0 13396 Annette NewmanGROUP
Match 8Gaye Jones 133850 – 3 13364 Yana ShutGROUP
Match 9Ng On Yee 133773 – 0 13385 Gaye JonesGROUP
Match 10Annette Newman 133960 – 3 13364 Yana ShutGROUP
Match 11Ng On Yee 133772 – 1 13364 Yana ShutGROUP
Match 12Annette Newman 133962 – 1 13385 Gaye JonesGROUP
Match 64Michelle Brown 133860 – 3 13377 Ng On YeeGROUP
Match 65Annette Newman 133960 – 3 13386 Michelle BrownGROUP
Match 66Michelle Brown 133861 – 2 13385 Gaye JonesGROUP
Match 67Yana Shut 133643 – 0 13386 Michelle BrownGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Ng On Yee440111
Yana Shut431102
Michelle Brown41348
Gaye Jones41339
Annette Newman413210
Match 13Jenny Poulter 133933 – 0 13370 Maureen RowlandGROUP
Match 14Elena Maltseva 133890 – 3 13380 Inese LukaševskaGROUP
Match 15Jenny Poulter 133933 – 0 13389 Elena MaltsevaGROUP
Match 16Maureen Rowland 133700 – 3 13380 Inese LukaševskaGROUP
Match 17Jenny Poulter 133931 – 2 13380 Inese LukaševskaGROUP
Match 18Maureen Rowland 133701 – 2 13389 Elena MaltsevaGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Inese Lukaševska33081
Jenny Poulter32172
Elena Maltseva31227
Maureen Rowland30318
Match 19Jaique Ip 133813 – 0 13369 Jasmine BolsoverGROUP
Match 20Stephanie Daughtery 133781 – 2 13375 Anastasia TumilovichGROUP
Match 21Jaique Ip 133813 – 0 13378 Stephanie DaughteryGROUP
Match 22Jasmine Bolsover 133691 – 2 13375 Anastasia TumilovichGROUP
Match 23Jaique Ip 133813 – 0 13375 Anastasia TumilovichGROUP
Match 24Jasmine Bolsover 133693 – 0 13378 Stephanie DaughteryGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Jaique Ip33090
Anastasia Tumilovich32145
Jasmine Bolsover31245
Stephanie Daughtery30318
Match 25Hannah Jones 115381 – 2 13392 Irina GorbatayaGROUP
Match 26Suzie Opacic 133682 – 1 13213 Diana SchulerGROUP
Match 27Hannah Jones 115381 – 2 13368 Suzie OpacicGROUP
Match 28Irina Gorbataya 133923 – 0 13213 Diana SchulerGROUP
Match 29Hannah Jones 115383 – 0 13213 Diana SchulerGROUP
Match 30Irina Gorbataya 133921 – 2 13368 Suzie OpacicGROUP

Group E standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Suzie Opacic33063
Irina Gorbataya32163
Hannah Jones31254
Diana Schuler30318
Match 31So Man Yan 133902 – 1 13395 Jodie AllenGROUP
Match 32Sharon Kaur 133723 – 0 13374 Elizabeth BlackGROUP
Match 33So Man Yan 133903 – 0 13372 Sharon KaurGROUP
Match 34Jodie Allen 133953 – 0 13374 Elizabeth BlackGROUP
Match 35So Man Yan 133903 – 0 13374 Elizabeth BlackGROUP
Match 36Jodie Allen 133952 – 1 13372 Sharon KaurGROUP

Group F standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
So Man Yan33081
Jodie Allen32163
Sharon Kaur31245
Elizabeth Black30309
Match 37Vicky Shirley 133660 – 3 13373 Katrina WanGROUP
Match 38Emma Cunningham 133942 – 1 13365 Anna PrisjažņukaGROUP
Match 39Vicky Shirley 133661 – 2 13394 Emma CunninghamGROUP
Match 40Katrina Wan 133731 – 2 13365 Anna PrisjažņukaGROUP
Match 41Vicky Shirley 133660 – 3 13365 Anna PrisjažņukaGROUP
Match 42Katrina Wan 133730 – 3 13394 Emma CunninghamGROUP

Group G standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Emma Cunningham33072
Anna Prisjažņuka32163
Katrina Wan31245
Vicky Shirley30318
Match 43Tatjana Vasiljeva 133833 – 0 13384 Laura AlvesGROUP
Match 44Emma Bonney 133913 – 0 13379 Sandra BryanGROUP
Match 45Tatjana Vasiljeva 133831 – 2 13391 Emma BonneyGROUP
Match 46Laura Alves 133841 – 2 13379 Sandra BryanGROUP
Match 47Tatjana Vasiljeva 133833 – 0 13379 Sandra BryanGROUP
Match 48Laura Alves 133840 – 3 13391 Emma BonneyGROUP

Group H standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Emma Bonney33081
Tatjana Vasiljeva32172
Sandra Bryan31227
Laura Alves30318

Order of Play

Round of 16
Match 49Jaique Ip 133813 – 0 13395 Jodie AllenL16
Match 50Yana Shut 133641 – 3 13368 Suzie OpacicL16
Match 51So Man Yan 133902 – 3 13393 Jenny PoulterL16
Match 52Anna Prisjažņuka 133652 – 3 13391 Emma BonneyL16
Match 53Reanne Evans 115673 – 0 13392 Irina GorbatayaL16
Match 54Tatjana Vasiljeva 133833 – 1 13380 Inese LukaševskaL16
Match 55Emma Cunningham 133943 – 0 13367 Jessica WoodsL16
Match 56Anastasia Tumilovich 133750 – 3 13377 Ng On YeeL16
Quarter Final
Match 57Jaique Ip 133814 – 2 13368 Suzie OpacicQF
Match 58Jenny Poulter 133932 – 4 13391 Emma BonneyQF
Match 59Reanne Evans 115674 – 1 13383 Tatjana VasiljevaQF
Match 60Emma Cunningham 133940 – 4 13377 Ng On YeeQF
Semi Final
Match 61Jaique Ip 133811 – 4 13391 Emma BonneySF
Match 62Reanne Evans 115672 – 4 13377 Ng On YeeSF
Final
Match 63Emma Bonney 133912 – 6 13377 Ng On YeeF

The Draw

Ng On Yee
Emma Bonney 2
Jaique Ip 1
Jaique Ip 4
Jaique Ip 3
Jodie Allen 0
Suzie Opacic 2
Yana Shut 1
Suzie Opacic 3
Emma Bonney 4
Jenny Poulter 2
So Man Yan 2
Jenny Poulter 3
Emma Bonney 4
Anna Prisjažņuka 2
Emma Bonney 3
Ng On Yee 6
Reanne Evans 2
Reanne Evans 4
Reanne Evans 3
Irina Gorbataya 0
Tatjana Vasiljeva 1
Tatjana Vasiljeva 3
Inese Lukaševska 1
Ng On Yee 4
Emma Cunningham 0
Emma Cunningham 3
Jessica Woods 0
Ng On Yee 4
Anastasia Tumilovich 0
Ng On Yee 3

Top Breaks

Reanne Evans100 
Jessica Woods85 
Ng On Yee83 
Reanne Evans69 
Ng On Yee68 
Reanne Evans65 
Ng On Yee55
Reanne Evans55 
Tatjana Vasiljeva49 
Michelle Brown46 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Reanne Evans100 
Jessica Woods85 
Ng On Yee83 
Reanne Evans69 
Ng On Yee68 
Reanne Evans65 
Ng On Yee55
Reanne Evans55 
Tatjana Vasiljeva49 
Michelle Brown46 
Ng On Yee46 
Ng On Yee44
Ng On Yee43 
Emma Bonney43 
Ng On Yee42 
Reanne Evans39
Reanne Evans38
Anna Prisjažņuka37 
So Man Yan36 
Jasmine Bolsover36 
Emma Bonney36 
Jaique Ip36 
So Man Yan35 
Emma Bonney35 
Ng On Yee33
Emma Bonney33 
Emma Bonney33 
Jessica Woods32 
Emma Bonney32 
Suzie Opacic32 
Katrina Wan32 
Katrina Wan32 
Suzie Opacic32 
Emma Bonney32
Emma Bonney31 
Jaique Ip31 
Emma Bonney31 
Emma Cunningham31 
Yana Shut30 
Ng On Yee29
Ng On Yee28
Emma Bonney25
Ng On Yee25
Ng On Yee25
Ng On Yee25
Ng On Yee25
Ng On Yee22
Reanne Evans22
Ng On Yee21
Ng On Yee21

Today’s Ratings

Reanne Evans75.0%
Ng On Yee71.8%
Emma Bonney55.3%

Live Scores

This tournament is now complete.