Snooker Tournament

Club 147 Lithuania

Baltic Elite Cup 2012

Klimbale 2012-08-18

Group stages

Match 1Vilius Schulte Ebbert 111351 – 0 11137 Mindaugas MaisiejusGROUP
Match 2Maris Volajs 111381 – 0 11121 VilmantasGROUP
Match 3Tadas Bunys 111430 – 1 11136 StanislovasGROUP
Match 4Tomas 111340 – 1 11142 Sergey SergeyevGROUP
Match 5Vilius Schulte Ebbert 111350 – 1 11138 Maris VolajsGROUP
Match 6Mindaugas Maisiejus 111371 – 0 11121 VilmantasGROUP
Match 7Tadas Bunys 111430 – 1 11134 TomasGROUP
Match 8Stanislovas 111360 – 1 11142 Sergey SergeyevGROUP
Match 9Vilius Schulte Ebbert 111351 – 0 11121 VilmantasGROUP
Match 10Mindaugas Maisiejus 111371 – 0 11138 Maris VolajsGROUP
Match 11Tadas Bunys 111430 – 1 11142 Sergey SergeyevGROUP
Match 12Stanislovas 111361 – 0 11134 TomasGROUP
Match 13Vilius Schulte Ebbert 111351 – 0 11143 Tadas BunysGROUP
Match 14Mindaugas Maisiejus 111371 – 0 11136 StanislovasGROUP
Match 15Maris Volajs 111380 – 1 11134 TomasGROUP
Match 16Vilmantas 111210 – 1 11142 Sergey SergeyevGROUP
Match 17Vilius Schulte Ebbert 111351 – 0 11136 StanislovasGROUP
Match 18Mindaugas Maisiejus 111371 – 0 11143 Tadas BunysGROUP
Match 19Maris Volajs 111381 – 0 11142 Sergey SergeyevGROUP
Match 20Vilmantas 111210 – 1 11134 TomasGROUP
Match 21Vilius Schulte Ebbert 111350 – 1 11134 TomasGROUP
Match 22Mindaugas Maisiejus 111371 – 0 11142 Sergey SergeyevGROUP
Match 23Maris Volajs 111381 – 0 11143 Tadas BunysGROUP
Match 24Vilmantas 111211 – 0 11136 StanislovasGROUP
Match 25Vilius Schulte Ebbert 111350 – 1 11142 Sergey SergeyevGROUP
Match 26Mindaugas Maisiejus 111370 – 1 11134 TomasGROUP
Match 27Maris Volajs 111381 – 0 11136 StanislovasGROUP
Match 28Vilmantas 111211 – 0 11143 Tadas BunysGROUP

Group standings

PlayerMatchesFramesPoints
PlayedWonLostWonLostForAgainst
Mindaugas Maisiejus75252439268
Sergey Sergeyev75252402271
Tomas75252400278
Maris Volajs75252391304
Vilius Schulte Ebbert74343338318
Vilmantas72525319407
Stanislovas72525202420
Tadas Bunys70707251476

In this tournament, the organizers stipulate that all frames are played to completion. Aggregate points difference is used to determine the final group order of players with equal frame records.


Order of Play

Semi Final
Match 29Mindaugas Maisiejus 111373 – 1 11138 Maris VolajsSF
Match 30Tomas 111342 – 3 11142 Sergey SergeyevSF
Final
Match 31Mindaugas Maisiejus 111375 – 1 11142 Sergey SergeyevF

The Draw

Mindaugas Maisiejus
Mindaugas Maisiejus 5
Mindaugas Maisiejus 3
Maris Volajs 1
Sergey Sergeyev 1
Tomas 2
Sergey Sergeyev 3

Top Breaks

Tomas60
Sergey Sergeyev40
Sergey Sergeyev36
Mindaugas Maisiejus29
Vilmantas28
Maris Volajs28
Tomas27
Mindaugas Maisiejus27
Vilius Schulte Ebbert27
Vilius Schulte Ebbert26

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Tomas60
Sergey Sergeyev40
Sergey Sergeyev36
Mindaugas Maisiejus29
Vilmantas28
Maris Volajs28
Tomas27
Mindaugas Maisiejus27
Vilius Schulte Ebbert27
Vilius Schulte Ebbert26
Tomas25
Maris Volajs24
Sergey Sergeyev24
Tomas24
Vilius Schulte Ebbert24
Tomas23
Mindaugas Maisiejus23
Maris Volajs23
Mindaugas Maisiejus22
Tadas Bunys22
Maris Volajs22
Mindaugas Maisiejus22
Mindaugas Maisiejus22
Mindaugas Maisiejus22
Sergey Sergeyev22
Sergey Sergeyev21
Maris Volajs21
Sergey Sergeyev20
Mindaugas Maisiejus19
Maris Volajs18
Vilius Schulte Ebbert18
Tomas18
Mindaugas Maisiejus18
Sergey Sergeyev18
Sergey Sergeyev17
Vilius Schulte Ebbert17
Mindaugas Maisiejus17
Mindaugas Maisiejus17
Mindaugas Maisiejus17
Tomas16
Tomas16
Tomas16
Maris Volajs16
Sergey Sergeyev15
Vilius Schulte Ebbert15
Mindaugas Maisiejus15
Vilmantas15
Mindaugas Maisiejus15
Tomas15
Stanislovas15

Today’s Ratings

Tomas62.7%
Vilius Schulte Ebbert62.4%
Maris Volajs57.7%
Sergey Sergeyev57.3%
Mindaugas Maisiejus57.0%
Tadas Bunys49.3%
Vilmantas46.2%
Stanislovas29.2%