Snooker Tournament

World Disability Billiards and Snooker

WDBS Paul Hunter Disability Classic (Group 8)

Cueball Derby 2017-05-13 to 2017-05-14

The Players

Adam Duke

Alan Crane

Andy Burton

Assad Ullah

Blake Munton

Christof Niklaus

Darrel Carter

David Ingham


Kevin Suddaby

Lee Douglas

Lee Finbow

Lewis Knowles

Lewis Richardson

Mike Bryan

Nickolas de Whytell

Shabir Ahmed


Tony Davies



Group stages

Match 1Kevin Suddaby 146120 – 2 15315 Shabir AhmedGROUP
Match 2Nickolas de Whytell 153132 – 0 15312 David InghamGROUP
Match 3Mike Bryan 148172 – 0 14612 Kevin SuddabyGROUP
Match 4Shabir Ahmed 153152 – 1 15313 Nickolas de WhytellGROUP
Match 5Kevin Suddaby 146120 – 2 15312 David InghamGROUP
Match 6Shabir Ahmed 153152 – 0 14817 Mike BryanGROUP
Match 7Kevin Suddaby 146120 – 2 15313 Nickolas de WhytellGROUP
Match 8David Ingham 153120 – 2 14817 Mike BryanGROUP
Match 9Shabir Ahmed 153152 – 0 15312 David InghamGROUP
Match 10Nickolas de Whytell 153132 – 0 14817 Mike BryanGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Shabir Ahmed44081
Nickolas de Whytell43172
Mike Bryan42244
David Ingham41326
Kevin Suddaby40408
Match 11Blake Munton 153110 – 2 14818 Andy BurtonGROUP
Match 12Assad Ullah 153162 – 0 14611 Lee DouglasGROUP
Match 13Blake Munton 153112 – 1 15316 Assad UllahGROUP
Match 14Andy Burton 148182 – 0 14611 Lee DouglasGROUP
Match 15Blake Munton 153112 – 0 14611 Lee DouglasGROUP
Match 16Andy Burton 148182 – 1 15316 Assad UllahGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Andy Burton33061
Blake Munton32143
Assad Ullah31244
Lee Douglas30306
Match 17Adam Duke 153170 – 2 14822 Tony DaviesGROUP
Match 18Lewis Richardson 146132 – 0 14820 Darrel CarterGROUP
Match 19Adam Duke 153172 – 0 14613 Lewis RichardsonGROUP
Match 20Tony Davies 148222 – 1 14820 Darrel CarterGROUP
Match 21Adam Duke 153170 – 2 14820 Darrel CarterGROUP
Match 22Tony Davies 148222 – 0 14613 Lewis RichardsonGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Tony Davies33061
Darrel Carter31234
Adam Duke31224
Lewis Richardson31224
Match 23Lee Finbow 153180 – 2 14816 Lewis KnowlesGROUP
Match 24Christof Niklaus 153102 – 1 15314 Alan CraneGROUP
Match 25Lee Finbow 153182 – 1 15310 Christof NiklausGROUP
Match 26Lewis Knowles 148162 – 0 15314 Alan CraneGROUP
Match 27Lee Finbow 153181 – 2 15314 Alan CraneGROUP
Match 28Lewis Knowles 148162 – 0 15310 Christof NiklausGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Lewis Knowles33060
Lee Finbow31235
Alan Crane31235
Christof Niklaus31235

Order of Play

Quarter Final
Match 29Lewis Knowles 148162 – 1 15318 Lee FinbowQF
Match 30Andy Burton 148182 – 0 15313 Nickolas de WhytellQF
Match 31Blake Munton 153112 – 1 14822 Tony DaviesQF
Match 32Darrel Carter 148200 – 2 15315 Shabir AhmedQF
Semi Final
Match 33Lewis Knowles 148163 – 0 14818 Andy BurtonSF
Match 34Blake Munton 153110 – 3 15315 Shabir AhmedSF
Final
Match 35Lewis Knowles 148160 – 3 15315 Shabir AhmedF

The Draw

Shabir Ahmed
Lewis Knowles 0
Lewis Knowles 3
Lewis Knowles 2
Lee Finbow 1
Andy Burton 0
Andy Burton 2
Nickolas de Whytell 0
Shabir Ahmed 3
Blake Munton 0
Blake Munton 2
Tony Davies 1
Shabir Ahmed 3
Darrel Carter 0
Shabir Ahmed 2

Top Breaks

Shabir Ahmed40 
Andy Burton39 
Shabir Ahmed34 
Lewis Knowles30 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Shabir Ahmed40 
Andy Burton39 
Shabir Ahmed34 
Lewis Knowles30 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.