Snooker Tournament

Federació Catalana de Billar

1a Prova de Rànquing Català 2016-17

La Centena / CB Monforte 2016-10-30 to 2016-11-26

The Players

Aleix Melià

Aram Bernaus

Daan Leyssen

Daniel Soler

Enrique Torrisco

Guillem Edo

Joan Gasques

Jordi Zaragoza


Jorge Martin

Juan David Salom

Juan González

Marc Codina

Marius Petrea

Oscar Gracian

Paco Ruano

Salvador María


Stoycho Ivanov



Group stages

Match 1Jorge Martin 120962 – 0 13875 Marius PetreaGROUP
Match 2Daniel Soler 121962 – 0 14710 Oscar GracianGROUP
Match 3Jorge Martin 120962 – 0 12196 Daniel SolerGROUP
Match 4Marius Petrea 138750 – 2 14710 Oscar GracianGROUP
Match 5Jorge Martin 120960 – 2 14710 Oscar GracianGROUP
Match 6Marius Petrea 138751 – 2 12196 Daniel SolerGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Jorge Martin32142
Oscar Gracian32142
Daniel Soler32143
Marius Petrea30316
Match 7Aleix Melià 120142 – 0 13864 Aram BernausGROUP
Match 8Paco Ruano 122990 – 2 14711 Juan GonzálezGROUP
Match 9Aleix Melià 120142 – 0 12299 Paco RuanoGROUP
Match 10Aram Bernaus 138640 – 2 14711 Juan GonzálezGROUP
Match 11Aleix Melià 120142 – 0 14711 Juan GonzálezGROUP
Match 12Aram Bernaus 138641 – 1 12299 Paco RuanoGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Aleix Melià33060
Juan González32142
Aram Bernaus30215
Paco Ruano30215
Match 13Marc Codina 116592 – 0 12616 Salvador MaríaGROUP
Match 14Salvador María 126162 – 0 12682 Enrique TorriscoGROUP
Match 15Enrique Torrisco 126820 – 2 11659 Marc CodinaGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Marc Codina22040
Salvador María21122
Enrique Torrisco20204
Match 16Joan Gasques 115230 – 2 12617 Daan LeyssenGROUP
Match 17Daan Leyssen 126172 – 0 12618 Jordi ZaragozaGROUP
Match 18Jordi Zaragoza 126182 – 0 11523 Joan GasquesGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Daan Leyssen22040
Jordi Zaragoza21122
Joan Gasques20204
Match 19Guillem Edo 132770 – 2 12197 Stoycho IvanovGROUP
Match 20Stoycho Ivanov 121971 – 2 14712 Juan David SalomGROUP
Match 21Juan David Salom 147122 – 1 13277 Guillem EdoGROUP

Group E standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Juan David Salom22042
Stoycho Ivanov21132
Guillem Edo20214

Order of Play

Quarter Final
Match 22Aleix Melià 120143 – 0 14711 Juan GonzálezQF
Match 23Jorge Martin 120963 – 0 14712 Juan David SalomQF
Match 24Oscar Gracian 147103 – 0 11659 Marc CodinaQF
Match 25Stoycho Ivanov 121971 – 3 12617 Daan LeyssenQF
Semi Final
Match 26Aleix Melià 120143 – 0 12096 Jorge MartinSF
Match 27Oscar Gracian 147101 – 3 12617 Daan LeyssenSF
Final
Match 28Aleix Melià 120140 – 4 12617 Daan LeyssenF

The Draw

Daan Leyssen
Aleix Melià 0
Aleix Melià 3
Aleix Melià 3
Juan González 0
Jorge Martin 0
Jorge Martin 3
Juan David Salom 0
Daan Leyssen 4
Oscar Gracian 1
Oscar Gracian 3
Marc Codina 0
Daan Leyssen 3
Stoycho Ivanov 1
Daan Leyssen 3

Top Breaks

Daan Leyssen119 
Daan Leyssen62 
Jorge Martin58 
Daan Leyssen51 
Daan Leyssen51 
Aleix Melià50 
Aleix Melià50 
Daan Leyssen40 
Daan Leyssen38 
Daan Leyssen35 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Daan Leyssen119 
Daan Leyssen62 
Jorge Martin58 
Daan Leyssen51 
Daan Leyssen51 
Aleix Melià50 
Aleix Melià50 
Daan Leyssen40 
Daan Leyssen38 
Daan Leyssen35 
Marc Codina31 
Joan Gasques30 
Aleix Melià30 
Jorge Martin30 
Oscar Gracian28 
Daan Leyssen27 
Daniel Soler25 
Salvador María25 
Daniel Soler24 
Juan David Salom21 
Salvador María21 
Aleix Melià20 
Juan David Salom19 
Jordi Zaragoza18 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.

Live Scores

This tournament is now complete.