Snooker Tournament

World Women’s Snooker

Paul Hunter Ladies Classic 2016

Ballroom Nürnberg / Germany 2016-08-25 to 2016-08-28

The Players

Albina Liashcuk

Anastasia Tumilovich

Christina Schneider

Claudia Weber

Diana Schuler

Diana Stateczny

Dorothee Rapp

Elena Kurbakova


Idit Bnaya

Inese Lukaševska

Ingird Kuna

Irina Gorbataya

Jaique Ip

Jeong Min Park

Katrina Wan

Laura Evans


Manon Melief

Maria Catalano

Ng On Yee

Ramona Kirchner

Reanne Evans

Rebecca Kenna

Ronda Sheldreck

Sharon Kaur


So Man Yan

Steffi Henze

Suzie Opacic

Tanja Ender

Tatjana Vasiljeva

Vicky Shirley

Wendy Jans



Group stages

Match 1Ng On Yee 133773 – 0 13375 Anastasia TumilovichGROUP
Match 2Diana Schuler 132130 – 3 13390 So Man YanGROUP
Match 3Ng On Yee 133773 – 0 13213 Diana SchulerGROUP
Match 4Anastasia Tumilovich 133751 – 2 13390 So Man YanGROUP
Match 5Ng On Yee 133773 – 0 13390 So Man YanGROUP
Match 6Anastasia Tumilovich 133752 – 1 13213 Diana SchulerGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Ng On Yee33090
So Man Yan32154
Anastasia Tumilovich31236
Diana Schuler30318
Match 7Jaique Ip 133813 – 0 14535 Elena KurbakovaGROUP
Match 8Wendy Jans 145443 – 0 14536 Dorothee RappGROUP
Match 9Jaique Ip 133811 – 2 14544 Wendy JansGROUP
Match 10Elena Kurbakova 145352 – 1 14536 Dorothee RappGROUP
Match 11Jaique Ip 133813 – 0 14536 Dorothee RappGROUP
Match 12Elena Kurbakova 145350 – 3 14544 Wendy JansGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Wendy Jans33081
Jaique Ip32172
Elena Kurbakova31227
Dorothee Rapp30318
Match 13Maria Catalano 133763 – 0 13792 Laura EvansGROUP
Match 14Ingird Kuna 145370 – 3 14538 Ramona KirchnerGROUP
Match 15Maria Catalano 133763 – 0 14537 Ingird KunaGROUP
Match 16Laura Evans 137923 – 0 14538 Ramona KirchnerGROUP
Match 17Maria Catalano 133763 – 0 14538 Ramona KirchnerGROUP
Match 18Laura Evans 137923 – 0 14537 Ingird KunaGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Maria Catalano33090
Laura Evans32163
Ramona Kirchner31236
Ingird Kuna30309
Match 19Katrina Wan 133731 – 2 14272 Diana StatecznyGROUP
Match 20Inese Lukaševska 133802 – 1 13614 Claudia WeberGROUP
Match 21Katrina Wan 133733 – 0 13380 Inese LukaševskaGROUP
Match 22Diana Stateczny 142723 – 0 13614 Claudia WeberGROUP
Match 23Katrina Wan 133732 – 1 13614 Claudia WeberGROUP
Match 24Diana Stateczny 142723 – 0 13380 Inese LukaševskaGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Diana Stateczny33081
Katrina Wan32163
Inese Lukaševska31227
Claudia Weber30327
Match 25Suzie Opacic 133683 – 0 14539 Steffi HenzeGROUP
Match 26Jeong Min Park 136181 – 2 14545 Tanja EnderGROUP
Match 27Suzie Opacic 133683 – 0 13618 Jeong Min ParkGROUP
Match 28Steffi Henze 145391 – 2 14545 Tanja EnderGROUP
Match 29Suzie Opacic 133683 – 0 14545 Tanja EnderGROUP
Match 30Steffi Henze 145390 – 3 13618 Jeong Min ParkGROUP

Group E standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Suzie Opacic33090
Tanja Ender32145
Jeong Min Park31245
Steffi Henze30318
Match 31Tatjana Vasiljeva 133833 – 0 14540 Idit BnayaGROUP
Match 32Albina Liashcuk 145411 – 2 13616 Ronda SheldreckGROUP
Match 33Tatjana Vasiljeva 133833 – 0 14541 Albina LiashcukGROUP
Match 34Idit Bnaya 145401 – 2 13616 Ronda SheldreckGROUP
Match 35Tatjana Vasiljeva 133833 – 0 13616 Ronda SheldreckGROUP
Match 36Idit Bnaya 145402 – 1 14541 Albina LiashcukGROUP

Group F standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Tatjana Vasiljeva33090
Ronda Sheldreck32145
Idit Bnaya31236
Albina Liashcuk30327
Match 37Sharon Kaur 133720 – 3 13366 Vicky ShirleyGROUP
Match 38Christina Schneider 145423 – 0 14543 Manon MeliefGROUP
Match 39Sharon Kaur 133723 – 0 14542 Christina SchneiderGROUP
Match 40Vicky Shirley 133661 – 2 14543 Manon MeliefGROUP
Match 41Sharon Kaur 133721 – 2 14543 Manon MeliefGROUP
Match 42Vicky Shirley 133661 – 2 14542 Christina SchneiderGROUP

Group G standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Christina Schneider32154
Manon Melief32145
Vicky Shirley31254
Sharon Kaur31245
Match 43Reanne Evans 115673 – 0 13392 Irina GorbatayaGROUP
Match 44Irina Gorbataya 133922 – 1 14184 Rebecca KennaGROUP
Match 45Rebecca Kenna 141840 – 3 11567 Reanne EvansGROUP

Group H standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Reanne Evans22060
Irina Gorbataya21124
Rebecca Kenna20215

Order of Play

Round of 16
Match 46Reanne Evans 115674 – 0 14543 Manon MeliefL16
Match 47Christina Schneider 145421 – 4 13381 Jaique IpL16
Match 48Diana Stateczny 142724 – 3 13792 Laura EvansL16
Match 49Tatjana Vasiljeva 133834 – 0 14545 Tanja EnderL16
Match 50Maria Catalano 133764 – 0 13616 Ronda SheldreckL16
Match 51Suzie Opacic 133681 – 4 13390 So Man YanL16
Match 52Katrina Wan 133732 – 4 14544 Wendy JansL16
Match 53Irina Gorbataya 133923 – 4 13377 Ng On YeeL16
Quarter Final
Match 54Reanne Evans 115674 – 1 13381 Jaique IpQF
Match 55Diana Stateczny 142721 – 4 13383 Tatjana VasiljevaQF
Match 56Maria Catalano 133764 – 0 13390 So Man YanQF
Match 57Wendy Jans 145440 – 4 13377 Ng On YeeQF
Semi Final
Match 58Reanne Evans 115674 – 0 13383 Tatjana VasiljevaSF
Match 59Maria Catalano 133760 – 4 13377 Ng On YeeSF
Final
Match 60Reanne Evans 115671 – 4 13377 Ng On YeeF

The Draw

Ng On Yee
Reanne Evans 1
Reanne Evans 4
Reanne Evans 4
Reanne Evans 4
Manon Melief 0
Jaique Ip 1
Christina Schneider 1
Jaique Ip 4
Tatjana Vasiljeva 0
Diana Stateczny 1
Diana Stateczny 4
Laura Evans 3
Tatjana Vasiljeva 4
Tatjana Vasiljeva 4
Tanja Ender 0
Ng On Yee 4
Maria Catalano 0
Maria Catalano 4
Maria Catalano 4
Ronda Sheldreck 0
So Man Yan 0
Suzie Opacic 1
So Man Yan 4
Ng On Yee 4
Wendy Jans 0
Katrina Wan 2
Wendy Jans 4
Ng On Yee 4
Irina Gorbataya 3
Ng On Yee 4

Top Breaks

Ng On Yee104 
Ng On Yee84 
Reanne Evans78 
Reanne Evans73 
Reanne Evans72 
Reanne Evans63 
Reanne Evans62 
Wendy Jans58 
Ng On Yee53 
Ng On Yee52 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Ng On Yee104 
Ng On Yee84 
Reanne Evans78 
Reanne Evans73 
Reanne Evans72 
Reanne Evans63 
Reanne Evans62 
Wendy Jans58 
Ng On Yee53 
Ng On Yee52 
Reanne Evans52 
Maria Catalano52 
Ng On Yee48 
Reanne Evans47 
Wendy Jans47 
Wendy Jans45 
Ng On Yee44 
Reanne Evans44 
Reanne Evans43 
Christina Schneider42 
Wendy Jans40 
Wendy Jans40 
Reanne Evans40 
Laura Evans39 
Reanne Evans39 
Diana Stateczny38 
Maria Catalano38 
Maria Catalano36 
Reanne Evans35 
Ng On Yee35 
Reanne Evans35 
Ng On Yee35 
Wendy Jans34 
So Man Yan34 
Diana Stateczny34 
Reanne Evans33 
Ng On Yee33 
Maria Catalano32 
Laura Evans32 
Wendy Jans32 
So Man Yan32 
Laura Evans32 
So Man Yan31 
Ng On Yee31 
Ng On Yee31 
Katrina Wan31 
Suzie Opacic31 
Diana Stateczny30 
Katrina Wan30 
Reanne Evans30 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.

Live Scores

This tournament is now complete.