Snooker Tournament

Cueball Derby Tournaments

Cueball Open 29

Cueball, Derby 2015-03-29

Group stages

Match 1Billy Ashton 132460 – 2 12330 Josh BaddeleyGROUP
Match 2Wayne Smith 123190 – 2 13313 Kev_Matthews1GROUP
Match 3Danny Cooper 123482 – 0 13246 Billy AshtonGROUP
Match 4Josh Baddeley 123302 – 1 12319 Wayne SmithGROUP
Match 5Billy Ashton 132460 – 2 13313 Kev_Matthews1GROUP
Match 6Josh Baddeley 123300 – 2 12348 Danny CooperGROUP
Match 7Billy Ashton 132461 – 2 12319 Wayne SmithGROUP
Match 8Kev_Matthews1 133132 – 1 12348 Danny CooperGROUP
Match 9Josh Baddeley 123301 – 2 13313 Kev_Matthews1GROUP
Match 10Wayne Smith 123192 – 0 12348 Danny CooperGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Kev_Matthews144082
Danny Cooper42254
Josh Baddeley42255
Wayne Smith42255
Billy Ashton40418
Match 11Tony Jones 123311 – 2 12318 Brandon SargeantGROUP
Match 12Wade Morley 123902 – 0 13311 Ollie MurfinGROUP
Match 13Steve Astle 127361 – 2 12331 Tony JonesGROUP
Match 14Brandon Sargeant 123182 – 0 12390 Wade MorleyGROUP
Match 15Tony Jones 123310 – 2 13311 Ollie MurfinGROUP
Match 16Brandon Sargeant 123182 – 1 12736 Steve AstleGROUP
Match 17Tony Jones 123310 – 1 12390 Wade MorleyGROUP
Match 18Ollie Murfin 133110 – 1 12736 Steve AstleGROUP
Match 19Brandon Sargeant 123182 – 0 13311 Ollie MurfinGROUP
Match 20Wade Morley 123902 – 1 12736 Steve AstleGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Brandon Sargeant44082
Wade Morley43153
Steve Astle41346
Tony Jones41336
Ollie Murfin41325
Match 21Pete Antrobus 123141 – 2 12367 Toby BownGROUP
Match 22Paul Beech 121892 – 0 12479 Ricky GoodwinGROUP
Match 23Pete Antrobus 123142 – 1 12189 Paul BeechGROUP
Match 24Toby Bown 123672 – 0 12479 Ricky GoodwinGROUP
Match 25Pete Antrobus 123142 – 0 12479 Ricky GoodwinGROUP
Match 26Toby Bown 123670 – 2 12189 Paul BeechGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Paul Beech32152
Pete Antrobus32153
Toby Bown32143
Ricky Goodwin30306
Match 27Keith Robertson 123771 – 2 13312 Jenson KendrickGROUP
Match 28James Rhodes 133102 – 0 13249 Jag BadachhaGROUP
Match 29Keith Robertson 123770 – 2 13310 James RhodesGROUP
Match 30Jenson Kendrick 133120 – 2 13249 Jag BadachhaGROUP
Match 31Keith Robertson 123772 – 0 13249 Jag BadachhaGROUP
Match 32Jenson Kendrick 133120 – 2 13310 James RhodesGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
James Rhodes33060
Keith Robertson31234
Jag Badachha31224
Jenson Kendrick31225

Order of Play

Quarter Final
Match 33Kev_Matthews1 133130 – 3 12314 Pete AntrobusQF
Match 34James Rhodes 133103 – 0 12390 Wade MorleyQF
Match 35Danny Cooper 123482 – 3 12189 Paul BeechQF
Match 36Keith Robertson 123770 – 3 12318 Brandon SargeantQF
Semi Final
Match 37Pete Antrobus 123143 – 2 13310 James RhodesSF
Match 38Paul Beech 121893 – 1 12318 Brandon SargeantSF
Final
Match 39Pete Antrobus 123143 – 1 12189 Paul BeechF

The Draw

Pete Antrobus
Pete Antrobus 3
Pete Antrobus 3
Kev_Matthews1 0
Pete Antrobus 3
James Rhodes 2
James Rhodes 3
Wade Morley 0
Paul Beech 1
Paul Beech 3
Danny Cooper 2
Paul Beech 3
Brandon Sargeant 1
Keith Robertson 0
Brandon Sargeant 3

Top Breaks

Brandon Sargeant100 
Paul Beech78 
Pete Antrobus70 
Pete Antrobus66 
Paul Beech44 
Paul Beech35 
Pete Antrobus34 
Danny Cooper34 
Danny Cooper31 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Brandon Sargeant100 
Paul Beech78 
Pete Antrobus70 
Pete Antrobus66 
Paul Beech44 
Paul Beech35 
Pete Antrobus34 
Danny Cooper34 
Danny Cooper31 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.