Snooker Tournament

Cueball Derby Tournaments

DIA Open 2015

Cueball, Derby 2015-03-01

Group stages

Match 1Wade Morley 123902 – 0 12506 Dave HaymanGROUP
Match 2Roy Brown 1273994 – 100 12188 Jordan GeldardGROUP
Match 3Jamie Bodle 121862 – 0 13244 Tom LucasGROUP
Match 4Wade Morley 1239072 – 75 12739 Roy BrownGROUP
Match 5Dave Hayman 1250636 – 98 12188 Jordan GeldardGROUP
Match 6Jamie Bodle 121860 – 2 13249 Jag BadachhaGROUP
Match 7Wade Morley 1239067 – 34 12188 Jordan GeldardGROUP
Match 8Dave Hayman 1250654 – 41 12739 Roy BrownGROUP
Match 9Tom Lucas 132448 – 48 13249 Jag BadachhaGROUP
Match 10Wade Morley 1239044 – 82 12186 Jamie BodleGROUP
Match 11Dave Hayman 1250644 – 58 13244 Tom LucasGROUP
Match 12Roy Brown 1273975 – 85 13249 Jag BadachhaGROUP
Match 13Wade Morley 1239068 – 62 13244 Tom LucasGROUP
Match 14Dave Hayman 1250648 – 83 12186 Jamie BodleGROUP
Match 15Jordan Geldard 1218842 – 80 13249 Jag BadachhaGROUP
Match 16Wade Morley 1239060 – 49 13249 Jag BadachhaGROUP
Match 17Roy Brown 1273970 – 111 12186 Jamie BodleGROUP
Match 18Jordan Geldard 1218838 – 69 13244 Tom LucasGROUP
Match 19Dave Hayman 1250650 – 72 13249 Jag BadachhaGROUP
Match 20Roy Brown 1273948 – 70 13244 Tom LucasGROUP
Match 21Jordan Geldard 1218893 – 29 12186 Jamie BodleGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFramesPoints
PlayedWonLostWonLostForAgainst
Jag Badachha65133623500
Jamie Bodle64230725700
Wade Morley64231330200
Jordan Geldard63340537500
Tom Lucas63326724800
Roy Brown61540349200
Dave Hayman61523235400

In this tournament, the organizers stipulate that all frames are played to completion. Aggregate points difference is used to determine the final group order of players with equal frame records.

Match 22Jimmy Gratton 1232074 – 48 12319 Wayne SmithGROUP
Match 23Bill Clarke 1250240 – 60 12367 Toby BownGROUP
Match 24John Giles 1324789 – 59 12504 Ian Stockham GROUP
Match 25John Giles 1324771 – 1 12320 Jimmy GrattonGROUP
Match 26Wayne Smith 1231945 – 55 12502 Bill ClarkeGROUP
Match 27Toby Bown 1236757 – 47 12504 Ian Stockham GROUP
Match 28Jimmy Gratton 1232030 – 70 12367 Toby BownGROUP
Match 29Wayne Smith 1231969 – 76 13247 John GilesGROUP
Match 30Bill Clarke 1250229 – 45 12504 Ian Stockham GROUP
Match 31Jimmy Gratton 1232061 – 49 12502 Bill ClarkeGROUP
Match 32Toby Bown 1236784 – 41 13247 John GilesGROUP
Match 33Wayne Smith 1231932 – 72 12504 Ian Stockham GROUP
Match 34Wayne Smith 1231961 – 71 12367 Toby BownGROUP
Match 35Bill Clarke 1250277 – 36 13247 John GilesGROUP
Match 36Jimmy Gratton 1232080 – 50 12504 Ian Stockham GROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFramesPoints
PlayedWonLostWonLostForAgainst
Toby Bown55034221900
John Giles53231329000
Jimmy Gratton53224628800
Bill Clarke52325024700
Ian Stockham 52327328700
Wayne Smith50525534800

In this tournament, the organizers stipulate that all frames are played to completion. Aggregate points difference is used to determine the final group order of players with equal frame records.

Match 37John Brentnall 1247648 – 93 12734 Clive WilliamsonGROUP
Match 38Rich Green 1325266 – 48 13245 Dwayne PoyserGROUP
Match 39Chris Masi 1325151 – 57 13250 Diana_SchulerGROUP
Match 40Chris Masi 1325140 – 88 12476 John BrentnallGROUP
Match 41Clive Williamson 1273428 – 81 13252 Rich GreenGROUP
Match 42Dwayne Poyser 1324593 – 54 13250 Diana_SchulerGROUP
Match 43John Brentnall 1247658 – 37 13245 Dwayne PoyserGROUP
Match 44Clive Williamson 1273437 – 50 13251 Chris MasiGROUP
Match 45Rich Green 1325260 – 73 13250 Diana_SchulerGROUP
Match 46John Brentnall 1247633 – 75 13252 Rich GreenGROUP
Match 47Dwayne Poyser 1324591 – 27 13251 Chris MasiGROUP
Match 48Clive Williamson 1273433 – 73 13250 Diana_SchulerGROUP
Match 49Clive Williamson 1273458 – 89 13245 Dwayne PoyserGROUP
Match 50Rich Green 1325271 – 38 13251 Chris MasiGROUP
Match 51John Brentnall 1247667 – 45 13250 Diana_SchulerGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFramesPoints
PlayedWonLostWonLostForAgainst
Rich Green54135322000
Dwayne Poyser53235826300
John Brentnall53229429000
Diana_Schuler53230230400
Clive Williamson51424934100
Chris Masi51420634400

In this tournament, the organizers stipulate that all frames are played to completion. Aggregate points difference is used to determine the final group order of players with equal frame records.

Match 52Danny Cooper 1234899 – 61 13246 Billy AshtonGROUP
Match 53Paul Beech 1218941 – 51 13248 Neil TatlerGROUP
Match 54Sam Shanker 1249969 – 54 12479 Ricky GoodwinGROUP
Match 55Sam Shanker 1249950 – 49 12348 Danny CooperGROUP
Match 56Billy Ashton 1324660 – 67 12189 Paul BeechGROUP
Match 57Neil Tatler 1324849 – 87 12479 Ricky GoodwinGROUP
Match 58Danny Cooper 1234856 – 79 13248 Neil TatlerGROUP
Match 59Billy Ashton 1324668 – 69 12499 Sam ShankerGROUP
Match 60Paul Beech 12189128 – 48 12479 Ricky GoodwinGROUP
Match 61Danny Cooper 12348124 – 7 12189 Paul BeechGROUP
Match 62Neil Tatler 1324885 – 71 12499 Sam ShankerGROUP
Match 63Billy Ashton 1324673 – 42 12479 Ricky GoodwinGROUP
Match 64Billy Ashton 1324675 – 112 13248 Neil TatlerGROUP
Match 65Paul Beech 1218979 – 68 12499 Sam ShankerGROUP
Match 66Danny Cooper 1234885 – 64 12479 Ricky GoodwinGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFramesPoints
PlayedWonLostWonLostForAgainst
Neil Tatler54137633000
Danny Cooper53241326100
Sam Shanker53232733500
Paul Beech53232235100
Billy Ashton51433738900
Ricky Goodwin51429540400

In this tournament, the organizers stipulate that all frames are played to completion. Aggregate points difference is used to determine the final group order of players with equal frame records.


Order of Play

Round of 16
Match 67Jamie Bodle 121863 – 0 12189 Paul BeechL16
Match 68Dwayne Poyser 132453 – 1 12390 Wade MorleyL16
Match 69Neil Tatler 132481 – 3 12188 Jordan GeldardL16
Match 70John Giles 132473 – 0 12499 Sam ShankerL16
Match 71John Brentnall 124761 – 3 13249 Jag BadachhaL16
Match 72Bill Clarke 125020 – 3 13252 Rich GreenL16
Match 73Jimmy Gratton 123203 – 2 12348 Danny CooperL16
Match 74Diana_Schuler 132502 – 3 12367 Toby BownL16
Quarter Final
Match 75Jamie Bodle 121863 – 1 13245 Dwayne PoyserQF
Match 76Jordan Geldard 121882 – 3 13247 John GilesQF
Match 77Jag Badachha 132492 – 3 13252 Rich GreenQF
Match 78Jimmy Gratton 123203 – 2 12367 Toby BownQF
Semi Final
Match 79Jamie Bodle 121860 – 3 13247 John GilesSF
Match 80Rich Green 132523 – 1 12320 Jimmy GrattonSF
Final
Match 81John Giles 132472 – 3 13252 Rich GreenF

The Draw

Rich Green
John Giles 2
Jamie Bodle 0
Jamie Bodle 3
Jamie Bodle 3
Paul Beech 0
Dwayne Poyser 1
Dwayne Poyser 3
Wade Morley 1
John Giles 3
Jordan Geldard 2
Neil Tatler 1
Jordan Geldard 3
John Giles 3
John Giles 3
Sam Shanker 0
Rich Green 3
Rich Green 3
Jag Badachha 2
John Brentnall 1
Jag Badachha 3
Rich Green 3
Bill Clarke 0
Rich Green 3
Jimmy Gratton 1
Jimmy Gratton 3
Jimmy Gratton 3
Danny Cooper 2
Toby Bown 2
Diana_Schuler 2
Toby Bown 3

Top Breaks

John Giles116 
Jamie Bodle111 
Jordan Geldard87 
Paul Beech78 
Neil Tatler77 
John Giles73 
Jamie Bodle64 
John Giles58 
John Giles50 
Jamie Bodle48 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

John Giles116 
Jamie Bodle111 
Jordan Geldard87 
Paul Beech78 
Neil Tatler77 
John Giles73 
Jamie Bodle64 
John Giles58 
John Giles50 
Jamie Bodle48 
Jimmy Gratton48 
Jordan Geldard40 
Jordan Geldard38 
Jimmy Gratton36 
Wayne Smith33 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.