Snooker Tournament

Cueball Derby Tournaments

DIA Open main comp

Cueball, Derby 2014-01-19

Group stages

Match 1Lee Shanker 121871 – 0 11538 Hannah JonesGROUP
Match 2Sam Shanker 124991 – 0 12348 Danny CooperGROUP
Match 3Nick Buckley 125031 – 0 12187 Lee ShankerGROUP
Match 4Hannah Jones 115381 – 0 12499 Sam ShankerGROUP
Match 5Lee Shanker 121870 – 1 12348 Danny CooperGROUP
Match 6Hannah Jones 115381 – 0 12503 Nick BuckleyGROUP
Match 7Lee Shanker 121871 – 0 12499 Sam ShankerGROUP
Match 8Danny Cooper 123481 – 0 12503 Nick BuckleyGROUP
Match 9Hannah Jones 115381 – 0 12348 Danny CooperGROUP
Match 10Sam Shanker 124990 – 1 12503 Nick BuckleyGROUP

Group A standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Hannah Jones43131
Lee Shanker42222
Danny Cooper42222
Nick Buckley42222
Sam Shanker41313
Match 11Ian Millward 124771 – 0 12363 Paul FowellGROUP
Match 12Ian Stockham 125041 – 0 12479 Ricky GoodwinGROUP
Match 13John Brentnall 124760 – 1 12477 Ian MillwardGROUP
Match 14Paul Fowell 123630 – 1 12504 Ian Stockham GROUP
Match 15Ian Millward 124770 – 1 12479 Ricky GoodwinGROUP
Match 16Paul Fowell 123630 – 1 12476 John BrentnallGROUP
Match 17Ian Millward 124770 – 1 12504 Ian Stockham GROUP
Match 18Ricky Goodwin 124791 – 0 12476 John BrentnallGROUP
Match 19Paul Fowell 123630 – 1 12479 Ricky GoodwinGROUP
Match 20Ian Stockham 125040 – 1 12476 John BrentnallGROUP

Group B standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Ian Stockham 43131
Ricky Goodwin43131
Ian Millward42222
John Brentnall42222
Paul Fowell40404
Match 21Drew O’Connell 124940 – 1 12390 Wade MorleyGROUP
Match 22Mark Hird 124840 – 1 12188 Jordan GeldardGROUP
Match 23Dean Curd 124820 – 1 12494 Drew O’ConnellGROUP
Match 24Wade Morley 123901 – 0 12484 Mark HirdGROUP
Match 25Drew O’Connell 124941 – 0 12188 Jordan GeldardGROUP
Match 26Wade Morley 123901 – 0 12482 Dean CurdGROUP
Match 27Drew O’Connell 124941 – 0 12484 Mark HirdGROUP
Match 28Jordan Geldard 121880 – 1 12482 Dean CurdGROUP
Match 29Wade Morley 123900 – 1 12188 Jordan GeldardGROUP
Match 30Mark Hird 124840 – 1 12482 Dean CurdGROUP

Group C standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Drew O’Connell43131
Wade Morley43131
Dean Curd42222
Jordan Geldard42222
Mark Hird40404
Match 31Tom Kerslake 115540 – 1 12185 Troy BrettGROUP
Match 32Wayne Smith 123191 – 0 12359 Mick RuaneGROUP
Match 33Bill Clarke 125020 – 1 11554 Tom KerslakeGROUP
Match 34Troy Brett 121851 – 0 12319 Wayne SmithGROUP
Match 35Tom Kerslake 115541 – 0 12359 Mick RuaneGROUP
Match 36Troy Brett 121851 – 0 12502 Bill ClarkeGROUP
Match 37Tom Kerslake 115541 – 0 12319 Wayne SmithGROUP
Match 38Mick Ruane 123590 – 1 12502 Bill ClarkeGROUP
Match 39Troy Brett 121851 – 0 12359 Mick RuaneGROUP
Match 40Wayne Smith 123190 – 1 12502 Bill ClarkeGROUP

Group D standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Troy Brett44040
Tom Kerslake43131
Bill Clarke42222
Wayne Smith41313
Mick Ruane40404
Match 41Mark_Jones 125071 – 0 12506 Dave HaymanGROUP
Match 42Ben Pickering 125050 – 1 12483 Leon CurdGROUP
Match 43Mick Rouse 123531 – 0 12507 Mark_JonesGROUP
Match 44Dave Hayman 125061 – 0 12505 Ben PickeringGROUP
Match 45Mark_Jones 125071 – 0 12483 Leon CurdGROUP
Match 46Dave Hayman 125061 – 0 12353 Mick RouseGROUP
Match 47Mark_Jones 125071 – 0 12505 Ben PickeringGROUP
Match 48Leon Curd 124830 – 1 12353 Mick RouseGROUP
Match 49Dave Hayman 125061 – 0 12483 Leon CurdGROUP
Match 50Ben Pickering 125051 – 0 12353 Mick RouseGROUP

Group E standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Dave Hayman43131
Mark_Jones43131
Mick Rouse42222
Ben Pickering41313
Leon Curd41313
Match 51Tom Dale 124970 – 1 12481 Andy CurdGROUP
Match 52Ian Iliffe 125011 – 0 12500 Jon SullyGROUP
Match 53Tom Dale 124970 – 1 12501 Ian IliffeGROUP
Match 54Andy Curd 124810 – 1 12500 Jon SullyGROUP
Match 55Tom Dale 124970 – 1 12500 Jon SullyGROUP
Match 56Andy Curd 124810 – 1 12501 Ian IliffeGROUP

Group F standings

PlayerMatchesFrames
PlayedWonLostWonLost
Ian Iliffe33030
Jon Sully32121
Andy Curd31212
Tom Dale30303

Order of Play

Round of 16
Match 57Ricky Goodwin 124791 – 3 12390 Wade MorleyL16
Match 58Dave Hayman 125063 – 1 12500 Jon SullyL16
Match 59Mark_Jones 125073 – 0 12501 Ian IliffeL16
Match 60Tom Kerslake 115540 – 3 12187 Lee ShankerL16
Quarter Final
Match 61Hannah Jones 115381 – 3 12390 Wade MorleyQF
Match 62Troy Brett 121853 – 0 12506 Dave HaymanQF
Match 63Mark_Jones 125073 – 2 12494 Drew O’ConnellQF
Match 64Lee Shanker 121873 – 1 12504 Ian Stockham QF
Semi Final
Match 65Wade Morley 123901 – 3 12185 Troy BrettSF
Match 66Mark_Jones 125070 – 3 12187 Lee ShankerSF
Final
Match 67Troy Brett 121850 – 3 12187 Lee ShankerF

The Draw

Lee Shanker
Troy Brett 0
Wade Morley 1
Hannah Jones 1
Hannah Jones
BYE
Wade Morley 3
Ricky Goodwin 1
Wade Morley 3
Troy Brett 3
Troy Brett 3
Troy Brett
BYE
Dave Hayman 0
Dave Hayman 3
Jon Sully 1
Lee Shanker 3
Mark_Jones 0
Mark_Jones 3
Mark_Jones 3
Ian Iliffe 0
Drew O’Connell 2
BYE
Drew O’Connell
Lee Shanker 3
Lee Shanker 3
Tom Kerslake 0
Lee Shanker 3
Ian Stockham 1
BYE
Ian Stockham

Top Breaks

Wade Morley62 
Lee Shanker59 
Lee Shanker56 
Lee Shanker56 
Lee Shanker56 
Wade Morley55 
Mark_Jones52 
Wade Morley52 
Mark_Jones51 
Lee Shanker40 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Wade Morley62 
Lee Shanker59 
Lee Shanker56 
Lee Shanker56 
Lee Shanker56 
Wade Morley55 
Mark_Jones52 
Wade Morley52 
Mark_Jones51 
Lee Shanker40 
Mark_Jones33 
Mark_Jones33 
Mark Hird9 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.