Snooker Tournament

Snooker Backer

SB Classic 2014 – Last Chance Saloon

South West Snooker Academy 2014-02-23

The Players

Aaron Cook

Adam Bobat

Adam King

Alan Harvey

Andy Guest

Andy Marriott

Billy Brown

Bradley Jones


Brett Miller

Callum Lloyd

Charlie Walters

Charon Parker

Darren Fraser

David Maslov

Hassan Vaizie

Henry Roper


Jamie Chui

Joe Steele

John Fearick

Kev Matthews

Kobi Mates

Louis Heathcote

Majid Khan

Matthew Day


Mickey Feng

Mike Rogers

Nick Hawkins

Peter Devlin

Phil O’Kane

Ricky Norris

Sachin Plaha

Sam Betts


Sam Storey

Sean Hopkin

Simon Dent

Sydney Wilson

Thomas Emes

Thomas Lancastle

Tom Barton

Tom Davie


Tyler Rees

Wayne Townsend



Order of Play

Round of 64
Match 1Andy Marriott 115663 – 1 12593 Sam BettsL64
Match 2Sydney Wilson 114623 – 1 12352 Louis HeathcoteL64
Match 3Andy Guest 100013 – 2 12599 Thomas EmesL64
Match 4Adam Bobat 120603 – 0 12055 Aaron CookL64
Match 5Callum Lloyd 115333 – 1 12588 Darren FraserL64
Match 6Matthew Day 109883 – 0 12602 Sam StoreyL64
Match 7Kev Matthews 126060 – 3 12586 Charlie WaltersL64
Match 8Joe Steele 115360 – 3 12601 David MaslovL64
Match 9Wayne Townsend 115463 – 1 11564 Peter DevlinL64
Match 10Kobi Mates 122340 – 3 12603 Nick HawkinsL64
Round of 32
Match 11Andy Marriott 115663 – 0 10386 Sean HopkinL32
Match 12Brett Miller 125183 – 0 12519 John FearickL32
Match 13Sydney Wilson 114623 – 1 12590 Alan HarveyL32
Match 14Adam King 123123 – 0 10001 Andy GuestL32
Match 15Adam Bobat 120602 – 3 12062 Hassan VaizieL32
Match 16Simon Dent 125923 – 1 12054 Tyler ReesL32
Match 17Sachin Plaha 120640 – 3 11544 Ricky NorrisL32
Match 18Callum Lloyd 115333 – 1 12058 Tom DavieL32
Match 19Matthew Day 109883 – 0 12596 Thomas LancastleL32
Match 20Henry Roper 115593 – 2 12597 Mickey FengL32
Match 21Charon Parker 126051 – 3 12586 Charlie WaltersL32
Match 22Billy Brown 115350 – 3 11558 Mike RogersL32
Match 23David Maslov 126013 – 1 12563 Majid KhanL32
Match 24Phil O’Kane 114610 – 3 12609 Tom BartonL32
Match 25Bradley Jones 125893 – 0 12598 Jamie ChuiL32
Match 26Wayne Townsend 115462 – 3 12603 Nick HawkinsL32
Round of 16
Match 27Andy Marriott 115660 – 3 12518 Brett MillerL16
Match 28Sydney Wilson 114623 – 1 12312 Adam KingL16
Match 29Hassan Vaizie 120621 – 3 12592 Simon DentL16
Match 30Ricky Norris 115440 – 3 11533 Callum LloydL16
Match 31Matthew Day 109883 – 1 11559 Henry RoperL16
Match 32Charlie Walters 125861 – 3 11558 Mike RogersL16
Match 33David Maslov 126012 – 3 12609 Tom BartonL16
Match 34Bradley Jones 125893 – 2 12603 Nick HawkinsL16
Quarter Final
Match 35Brett Miller 125181 – 3 11462 Sydney WilsonQF
Match 36Simon Dent 125920 – 3 11533 Callum LloydQF
Match 37Matthew Day 109881 – 3 11558 Mike RogersQF
Match 38Tom Barton 126091 – 3 12589 Bradley JonesQF
Semi Final
Match 39Sydney Wilson 114623 – 1 11533 Callum LloydSF
Match 40Mike Rogers 115583 – 2 12589 Bradley JonesSF
Final
Match 41Sydney Wilson 114623 – 2 11558 Mike RogersF

Top Breaks

Brett Miller93 
Bradley Jones93 
Matthew Day89 
Callum Lloyd87 
Mike Rogers76 
Charlie Walters75 
Mike Rogers70 
Callum Lloyd68 
Sydney Wilson66 
Adam Bobat65 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Brett Miller93 
Bradley Jones93 
Matthew Day89 
Callum Lloyd87 
Mike Rogers76 
Charlie Walters75 
Mike Rogers70 
Callum Lloyd68 
Sydney Wilson66 
Adam Bobat65 
Sydney Wilson63 
Simon Dent61 
Mike Rogers60 
Andy Marriott58 
Sydney Wilson52 
Bradley Jones50 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.

The Draw

Sydney Wilson
Sydney Wilson 3
Sydney Wilson 3
Brett Miller 1
Andy Marriott 0
Andy Marriott 3
Andy Marriott 3
Sam Betts 1
Sean Hopkin 0
Sean Hopkin
BYE
Brett Miller 3
Brett Miller 3
Brett Miller
BYE
John Fearick 0
John Fearick
BYE
Sydney Wilson 3
Sydney Wilson 3
Sydney Wilson 3
Sydney Wilson 3
Louis Heathcote 1
Alan Harvey 1
Alan Harvey
BYE
Adam King 1
Adam King 3
Adam King
BYE
Andy Guest 0
Andy Guest 3
Thomas Emes 2
Callum Lloyd 1
Simon Dent 0
Hassan Vaizie 1
Adam Bobat 2
Adam Bobat 3
Aaron Cook 0
Hassan Vaizie 3
Hassan Vaizie
BYE
Simon Dent 3
Simon Dent 3
Simon Dent
BYE
Tyler Rees 1
Tyler Rees
BYE
Callum Lloyd 3
Ricky Norris 0
Sachin Plaha 0
Sachin Plaha
BYE
Ricky Norris 3
Ricky Norris
BYE
Callum Lloyd 3
Callum Lloyd 3
Callum Lloyd 3
Darren Fraser 1
Tom Davie 1
Tom Davie
BYE
Mike Rogers 2
Mike Rogers 3
Matthew Day 1
Matthew Day 3
Matthew Day 3
Matthew Day 3
Sam Storey 0
Thomas Lancastle 0
Thomas Lancastle
BYE
Henry Roper 1
Henry Roper 3
Henry Roper
BYE
Mickey Feng 2
Mickey Feng
BYE
Mike Rogers 3
Charlie Walters 1
Charon Parker 1
Charon Parker
BYE
Charlie Walters 3
Kev Matthews 0
Charlie Walters 3
Mike Rogers 3
Billy Brown 0
Billy Brown
BYE
Mike Rogers 3
Mike Rogers
BYE
Bradley Jones 2
Tom Barton 1
David Maslov 2
David Maslov 3
Joe Steele 0
David Maslov 3
Majid Khan 1
Majid Khan
BYE
Tom Barton 3
Phil O’Kane 0
Phil O’Kane
BYE
Tom Barton 3
Tom Barton
BYE
Bradley Jones 3
Bradley Jones 3
Bradley Jones 3
Bradley Jones
BYE
Jamie Chui 0
Jamie Chui
BYE
Nick Hawkins 2
Wayne Townsend 2
Wayne Townsend 3
Peter Devlin 1
Nick Hawkins 3
Kobi Mates 0
Nick Hawkins 3
More events in this series: SBC14