Snooker Tournament

Snooker Backer

SB Classic 2014 – Gloucester Qualifier 3

South West Snooker Academy 2013-12-08

The Players

Aaron Cook

Adam Bobat

Andy Marriott

Anthony Harris

Ben Jones

Billy Brown

Callum Lloyd

Chris Keogan


Gary Miller

Geoff Williams

Hannah Jones

Harvey Chandler

Hassan Vaizie

Joe Steele

John Parkin

Jordan Church


Kobi Mates

Matt Howard

Matthew Day

Mike Rogers

Paul Parkin

Peter Devlin

Phil O’Kane

Reanne Evans


Ricky Norris

Rob Jones

Stuart Langford

Sydney Wilson

Terry Challenger

Tom Davie

Zack Richardson

Zak Surety



Order of Play

Round of 32
Match 1Zack Richardson 117104 – 0 12239 Stuart LangfordL32
Match 2Tom Davie 120583 – 4 11461 Phil O’KaneL32
Match 3Andy Marriott 115664 – 2 12254 Matt HowardL32
Match 4Geoff Williams 122354 – 0 11538 Hannah JonesL32
Match 5Terry Challenger 120650 – 4 12060 Adam BobatL32
Match 6Billy Brown 115352 – 4 10988 Matthew DayL32
Match 7Ricky Norris 115441 – 4 12062 Hassan VaizieL32
Match 8Callum Lloyd 115333 – 4 12243 Paul ParkinL32
Match 9Zak Surety 115611 – 4 11563 Anthony HarrisL32
Match 10Kobi Mates 122342 – 4 11558 Mike RogersL32
Match 11Peter Devlin 115640 – 4 11542 Ben JonesL32
Match 12Joe Steele 115360 – 4 12237 John ParkinL32
Match 13Rob Jones 122730 – 4 11567 Reanne EvansL32
Match 14Chris Keogan 111893 – 4 11462 Sydney WilsonL32
Match 15Gary Miller 122424 – 3 12241 Jordan ChurchL32
Match 16Aaron Cook 120551 – 4 12238 Harvey ChandlerL32
Round of 16
Match 17Zack Richardson 117104 – 2 11461 Phil O’KaneL16
Match 18Andy Marriott 115663 – 4 12235 Geoff WilliamsL16
Match 19Adam Bobat 120604 – 3 10988 Matthew DayL16
Match 20Hassan Vaizie 120623 – 4 12243 Paul ParkinL16
Match 21Anthony Harris 115634 – 2 11558 Mike RogersL16
Match 22Ben Jones 115421 – 4 12237 John ParkinL16
Match 23Reanne Evans 115674 – 3 11462 Sydney WilsonL16
Match 24Gary Miller 122424 – 1 12238 Harvey ChandlerL16
Quarter Final
Match 25Zack Richardson 117104 – 1 12235 Geoff WilliamsQF
Match 26Adam Bobat 120604 – 0 12243 Paul ParkinQF
Match 27Anthony Harris 115631 – 4 12237 John ParkinQF
Match 28Reanne Evans 115672 – 4 12242 Gary MillerQF
Semi Final
Match 29Zack Richardson 117104 – 2 12060 Adam BobatSF
Match 30John Parkin 122374 – 0 12242 Gary MillerSF
Final
QualifiersZack Richardson 11710 and 12237 John ParkinF

The Draw

Zack Richardson
Zack Richardson 4
Zack Richardson 4
Zack Richardson 4
Zack Richardson 4
Stuart Langford 0
Phil O’Kane 2
Tom Davie 3
Phil O’Kane 4
Geoff Williams 1
Andy Marriott 3
Andy Marriott 4
Matt Howard 2
Geoff Williams 4
Geoff Williams 4
Hannah Jones 0
Adam Bobat 2
Adam Bobat 4
Adam Bobat 4
Terry Challenger 0
Adam Bobat 4
Matthew Day 3
Billy Brown 2
Matthew Day 4
Paul Parkin 0
Hassan Vaizie 3
Ricky Norris 1
Hassan Vaizie 4
Paul Parkin 4
Callum Lloyd 3
Paul Parkin 4
John Parkin
John Parkin 4
Anthony Harris 1
Anthony Harris 4
Zak Surety 1
Anthony Harris 4
Mike Rogers 2
Kobi Mates 2
Mike Rogers 4
John Parkin 4
Ben Jones 1
Peter Devlin 0
Ben Jones 4
John Parkin 4
Joe Steele 0
John Parkin 4
Gary Miller 0
Reanne Evans 2
Reanne Evans 4
Rob Jones 0
Reanne Evans 4
Sydney Wilson 3
Chris Keogan 3
Sydney Wilson 4
Gary Miller 4
Gary Miller 4
Gary Miller 4
Jordan Church 3
Harvey Chandler 1
Aaron Cook 1
Harvey Chandler 4

Top Breaks

Matthew Day97 
Zack Richardson81 
Gary Miller78 
Geoff Williams73 
John Parkin72 
Hassan Vaizie71 
John Parkin61 
Adam Bobat59 
Peter Devlin58 
Anthony Harris58 

More of Today’s High Breaks…

Matthew Day97 
Zack Richardson81 
Gary Miller78 
Geoff Williams73 
John Parkin72 
Hassan Vaizie71 
John Parkin61 
Adam Bobat59 
Peter Devlin58 
Anthony Harris58 
Phil O’Kane56 
Hassan Vaizie54 
John Parkin52 
Jordan Church52 
John Parkin52 
Jordan Church52 
Hassan Vaizie50 
Billy Brown50 

Today’s Ratings

The top ratings from recorded matches in this tournament will appear here.